Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Oates, Bob; Prologue and Epilogue By Ray Bradbury A GAME OF PASSION
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1975 068414462X / 9780684144627 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. First Printing stated; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Verne, Jules Edward Wilson, and Ray Bradbury AROUND THE WORLD IN EIGHTY DAYS - 80 Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1983 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bralds, Charlotte; Et Al Ray Bradbury, Noel V. Brown, Tom Cruise, Wendell Minor ART FOR SURVIVAL The Illustrator and the Environment
Graphis Press 1992 3857094346 / 9783857094347 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. A very nice copy. ; 1 x 12 x 9.5 Inches; 249 pages 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bradbury, Ray; Pohl, Frederik; Bixby, Jerome; Budrys, Algis; Gunn, James E. ; Marks, Winston; Guin, Wyman; Brown, Fredric; Sturgeon, Theodore Bradbury BEYOND
New York Berkley Publishing 1963 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers, crease to top front panel, thumbnail stain to front edge pages. PBO a paperback original. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Heppenheimer, T. A.; Ray Bradbury (intro) COLONIES IN SPACE
Harrisburg, PA Stackpole Books 1977 0811703975 / 9780811703970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bradbury, Ray DANDELION WINE Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1989 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bradbury, Ray DINOSAUR TALES
New York, NY Bantam 1983 0553014846 / 9780553014846 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
A Paperback Original. Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bradbury, Ray DINOSAUR TALES
New York Bantam Books (Mm) 1983 0553014846 / 9780553014846 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Sticker inside. ; 0.4 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bradbury, Ray FAHRENHEIT 451 Easton Press Signed
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1998 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Signed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bradbury, Ray FAHRENHEIT 451 Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bradbury, Ray FROM THE DUST RETURNED : A Family Remembrance Signed Limited First Edition
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. ; Signed by Ray Bradbury ; Signed by Author 
Price: 712.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 King, Stephen; Bradbury, Ray, and Piers Anthony, David Wojnarowicz, Andrew Vachss, Graham Masterton - GAUNTLET MAGAZINE GAUNTLET NO. 2 - STEPHEN KING SPECIAL
Pennsylvania Gauntlet, Inc 1991 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bradbury, Ray MARTIAN CHRONICLES Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press Signed
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1989 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Signed by author; Signed by Author 
Price: 427.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bradbury, Ray MARTIAN CHRONICLES Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press [ Signed ]
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1989 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Signed; Signed by Author 
Price: 451.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Gerrold, David, Bradbury, Ray; Silverberg, Robert; Sallis, James; Westlake, Donald E and Others, Contributors. ) Harrison, Harry, editor NOVA 1 An Anthology of Original Science Fiction Stories
New York Delacorte Press 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bradbury, Ray QUICKER THAN THE EYE [ Signed 1st ]
New York Avon Books 1996 0380973804 / 9780380973804 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Near Fine in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket.; Inscribed By Author on the title Page; Signed by Author 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Davies, Brian preface by Ray Bradbury SEAL SONG [First Edition] 1st
New York Viking 1978 0670626686 / 9780670626687 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Eliot Porter (illustrator) 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Open tear to rear panel, two tears to front. 7 publishers remainder marks Laid in is a Errata. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Bradbury, Ray SOMETHING WICKED THIS WAY COMES Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Bradbury, Ray THE AUTUMN PEOPLE
New York Ballentine Books 1965 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Owner Initials, some edge wear, darkening to pages. A Paperback original. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Bradbury, Ray THE AUTUMN PEOPLE
New York Ballantine Books 1965 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing Paperback 
Very Good in wrappers. Owner ink stamp. Small amount of numbering. Paperback original ( PBO ). ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Abooklegacy.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Adamsavebooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Ahabbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Argosybooks.ca
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Author-author.net
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Bookembooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Bookmaven.net
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Booksinbulgaria.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Booksontheblvd.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Booksr4u.net
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Brainiacbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Brooklynbooks.us
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Bythebooklc.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Capricornbooks.ca
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Cinemagebooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Coasbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Confettibooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Doullbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Easychairbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Flyingelfbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Heirloombookstore.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Kathmandubooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Kingchampbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Leslivresthebooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Logonbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Monkeyread.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Mybookiejoint.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Mysteryandimagination.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Naughtonsbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Pagemaster-books.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Rareandsigned.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Readinkbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Rileybooks.co.uk
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Robinsrarebooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Seaoceanbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Seattlebookcenter.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Vagabondbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Waverlybooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Wisestreetbooks.com
Oates, Bob; Prologue And Epilogue By Ray Bradbury on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie