Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Brown, Dan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Brown, Dan ANGELS & DEMONS [First Edition Thus] 1st
New York Atria Books 2003 0743486226 / 9780743486224 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brown, Dan ANGELS AND DEMONS
New York Pocket Books 2000 0671027352 / 9780671027353 Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Light staining to edge pages and boards. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Brown, Dan ANGELS AND DEMONS
New York Pocket Books 2000 0671027352 / 9780671027353 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket. Light staining to edge pages and boards. 
Price: 1425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Brown, Dan DECEPTION POINT
New York Atria Books 2003 0743490304 / 9780743490306 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Creasing to front flap. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Brown, Dan DECEPTION POINT
New York Atria Books 2003 0743490304 / 9780743490306 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Brown, Dan DECEPTION POINT
New York Atria Books 2003 0743490304 / 9780743490306 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.9 x 9 x 6.4 Inches; 576 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brown, Dan DIGITAL FORTRESS
New York St Martins Press 1998 031218087X / 9780312180874 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing of the author's First Book rare. Ex-Library with usual markings to book no markings to jacket. Hing loose. 
Price: 427.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brown, Dan DIGITAL FORTRESS
New York St Martins Press 2004 0312335164 / 9780312335168 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Slight crease down front flap.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Brown, Dan THE DA VINCI CODE
New York Doubleday 2003 0385504209 / 9780385504201 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition with the number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 403.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Brown, Dan THE DA VINCI CODE
New York Doubleday 2003 0385504209 / 9780385504201 Later Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Brown, Dan THE DA VINCI CODE
New York Doubleday 2003 0385504209 / 9780385504201 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library with the front end page torn out and the usual library markings. Stated First Edition with the number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Brown, Dan THE DA VINCI CODE
New York Doubleday Publishing 2003 0385504217 / 9780385504218 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
The rare Advanced Reading copy Very Good in wrappers. Small crease to front panel and to top rear corner; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 451.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Brown, Dan THE DA VINCI CODE
New York Doubleday 2003 0385504209 / 9780385504201 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A read copy, creasing to flaps, some staining. Stated First Edition with the number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. NOT PRICE CLIPPED. 
Price: 356.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Brown, Dan THE DA VINCI CODE
New York Doubleday 2003 0385504209 / 9780385504201 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Edition with the number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Original price of $24.95 on flap and on back of DJ. ; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 454 pages 
Price: 451.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Brown, Dan THE DA VINCI CODE
New York Doubleday 2003 0385504209 / 9780385504201 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition with the number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Not price clipped. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Brown, Dan THE DA VINCI CODE
New York Doubleday 2003 0385504209 / 9780385504201 First Book Club Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Remainder mark. ; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 454 pages 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Brown, Dan THE DA VINCI CODE, Special Illustrated Edition
New York Doubleday 2004 0385513755 / 9780385513753 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 1.2 x 10 x 8.3 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brown, Dan on Aucott.com
Brown, Dan on Avonhillbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Bbrownandassoc.net
Brown, Dan on Booksr4u.net
Brown, Dan on Brickroadbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Christian-pages.com
Brown, Dan on Cinemagebooks.com
Brown, Dan on Coasbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Confettibooks.com
Brown, Dan on Crazy4bookz.com
Brown, Dan on Doullbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Easychairbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Elpinarillobooks.com
Brown, Dan on Flyingelfbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Foxfirebooks.com
Brown, Dan on Genesbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Gibbsbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Horsebooksplus.com
Brown, Dan on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Brown, Dan on Johnbalebooks.com
Brown, Dan on Kathmandubooks.com
Brown, Dan on Lenungerbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Monkeyread.com
Brown, Dan on Mysteryandimagination.com
Brown, Dan on Nooksofbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Brown, Dan on Orielisbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Pagemaster-books.com
Brown, Dan on Patcat.net
Brown, Dan on Pbobooks.com
Brown, Dan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Rileybooks.co.uk
Brown, Dan on Riversedgebooks.com
Brown, Dan on Rodneysbookstore.com
Brown, Dan on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Seaoceanbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Svbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Textsearch.biz
Brown, Dan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Brown, Dan on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Brown, Dan on Vagabondbooks.com
Brown, Dan on Vintagebooks.com.au
Brown, Dan on Waverlybooks.com
Brown, Dan on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie