Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Burke, James Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burke, James Lee A MORNING FOR FLAMINGOS
Boston Little Brown & Co 1990 0316117218 / 9780316117210 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition First Printing. Now difficult to locate especially in an unfaded dw. ; Dave Robicheaux Mystery Series; 1 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burke, James Lee A STAINED WHITE RADIANCE
New York Hyperion 1992 1562829807 / 9781562829803 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; Dave Robicheaux Mysteries; 1 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burke, James Lee BURNING ANGEL A Novel
New York Hyperion Books 1995 0786860820 / 9780786860821 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; Dave Robicheaux Mysteries; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 340 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 BURKE, James Lee BURNING ANGEL [ 1st ]
New York Hyperion Press 1995 0786860820 / 9780786860821 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 BURKE, James Lee CADILLAC JUKEBOX
New York, NY Hyperion Books 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burke, James Lee CADILLAC JUKEBOX
New York Hyperion Books 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; Dave Robicheaux Mysteries; 0.8 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 297 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 BURKE, James Lee CIMARRON ROSE
New York Hyperion 1997 0786862580 / 9780786862580 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burke, James Lee CIMARRON ROSE
New York Hyperion Books 1997 0786862580 / 9780786862580 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998 Edgar Award winner. ; 1.1 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 BURKE, James Lee CIMARRON ROSE [ 1st ]
New York, NY Hyperion 1997 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
very small tear on jacket, tape removal damage. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Burke, James Lee DIXIE CITY JAM
New York Hyperion Press 1994 0786860197 / 9780786860197 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 367 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Burke, James Lee DIXIE CITY JAM
New York Hyperion Press 1994 0786860197 / 9780786860197 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 367 pages 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 BURKE, James Lee DIXIE CITY JAM [ 1st ]
New York Hyperion 1994 0786860197 / 9780786860197 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Comes with a Dixie City Jam page holder. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Burke, James Lee IN THE ELECTRIC MIST CONFEDERATE DEAD
New York Hyperion Books 1993 1-56282-882-7 / 9781562828820 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advance reading copy Good in wraps. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Burke, James Lee IN THE ELECTRIC MIST WITH CONFEDERATE DEAD
New York Hyperion 1993 1562828827 / 9781562828820 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Tiny tear to spine crown else Fine. ; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Burke, James Lee IN THE ELECTRIC MIST WITH THE CONFEDERATE DEAD
New York Hyperion Books 1993 1562828827 / 9781562828820 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
The sixth Dave Robicheaux mystery. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Burke, James Lee PEGASUS DESCENDING A Dave Robicheaux Novel
New York Simon & Schuster 2006 0743277724 / 9780743277723 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; Dave Robicheaux Mysteries; 1.2 x 9.8 x 6.6 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 42.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Burke, James Lee PURPLE CANE ROAD
New York Doubleday 2000 0385488440 / 9780385488440 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.1 x 9 x 6.4 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Burke, James Lee SUNSET LIMITED
New York Doubleday 1998 0-385-48842-4 / 9780385488426 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advance reading copy Very Good in wraps. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Burke, James Lee THE LOST GET-BACK BOOGIE : A Novel
Baton Rouge, Louisiana Louisiana State University 1986 0807113344 / 9780807113349 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Near Fine dust jacket. The book clean, tight, no writing. X-library copy, but only marks are the one stamp on title page, and a very light glue stain on back end page. Pages bright and white. In a Near Fine, bright dust jacket, no library marks, Not price-clipped. 
Price: 570.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Burke, James Lee THE LOST GET-BACK BOOGIE : A Novel
Baton Rouge, Louisiana Louisiana State University 1986 0807113344 / 9780807113349 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 356.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, James Lee on Ahabbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Athensbookcenter.net
Burke, James Lee on Bbrownandassoc.net
Burke, James Lee on Cinemagebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Coasbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Crazy4bookz.com
Burke, James Lee on Dromanabooks.com.au
Burke, James Lee on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Easychairbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Elpinarillobooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Foxfirebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Heirloombookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Hkbooksonline.com
Burke, James Lee on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Burke, James Lee on Jamespepperbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Johnbalebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Kathmandubooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Lanesbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Burke, James Lee on Mysteryandimagination.com
Burke, James Lee on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Nooksofbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Pagemaster-books.com
Burke, James Lee on Pbobooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Pinaclebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Ravenroostbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Readinkbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Rileybooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Riversedgebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Sceneofthecrime.net
Burke, James Lee on Storbecks.com
Burke, James Lee on Thebookquest.com
Burke, James Lee on Themissingvolume.com
Burke, James Lee on Topshelfbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Burke, James Lee on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Vagabondbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Waverlybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Whitingbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Wisestreetbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com