Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
*[Stephen King]*
adventure
arc's / uncorrected proofs
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
browse all items
children's books
CLASSICS
cooking, food & wine
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
first editions
government & politics
Harry Potter
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
Larry McMurtry
literature & fiction
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
poetry
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
signed first editions
sports
Stephen King
trains planes and automobiles
travel & exploration
UFO
westerns
Wilbur Smith
[art, architecture & photography]
[biographies & memoirs]
[browse all items]
[children's books]
[CLASSICS]
[cooking, food & wine]
[first editions]
[history]
[horror]
[literature & fiction]
[military & war]
[mysteries, thrillers & true crime]
 
 
 

BURKE, James Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 BURKE, James Lee BURNING ANGEL [ 1st ]
New York Hyperion Press 1995 0786860820 / 9780786860821 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 BURKE, James Lee CADILLAC JUKEBOX
New York, NY Hyperion Books 1996 0786861754 / 9780786861750 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BURKE, James Lee CIMARRON ROSE
New York Hyperion 1997 0786862580 / 9780786862580 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 BURKE, James Lee CIMARRON ROSE [ 1st ]
New York, NY Hyperion 1997 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
very small tear on jacket, tape removal damage. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 BURKE, James Lee DIXIE CITY JAM [ 1st ]
New York Hyperion 1994 0786860197 / 9780786860197 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Comes with a Dixie City Jam page holder. 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 BURKE, James Lee IN THE ELECTRIC MIST CONFEDERATE DEAD [ 1st ]
New York, NY Hyperion Books 1993 1-56282-882-7 / 9781562828820 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advance reading copy Near Fine in wraps. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 BURKE, James Lee IN THE ELECTRIC MIST WITH THE CONFEDERATE DEAD
New York, NY Hyperion Books 1993 1562828827 / 9781562828820 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
The sixth Dave Robicheaux mystery. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 BURKE, James Lee SUNSET LIMITED [ 1st ]
New York, NY Doubleday 1998 0-385-48842-4 / 9780385488426 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advance reading copy Fine in wraps. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 BURKE, James Lee THE LOST GET-BACK BOOGIE : A NOVEL
Baton Rouge, Louisiana Louisiana State University 1986 0807113344 / 9780807113349 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Near Fine dust jacket. The book clean, tight, no writing. X-library copy, but only marks are the one stamp on title page, and a very light glue stain on back end page. Pages bright and white. In a Near Fine, bright dust jacket, no library marks, Not price-clipped. In new Brodart. Nice. 
Price: 849.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 BURKE, James Lee THE LOST GET-BACK BOOGIE : A NOVEL
New York An Owl Book/ Henry Holt and Company 1987 0805005412 / 9780805005417 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


BURKE, James Lee on Abstracteyebooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Ahabbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Areaderscorner.com
BURKE, James Lee on Athensbookcenter.net
BURKE, James Lee on Aziomedia.com
BURKE, James Lee on Bachtobooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Bananafishbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Bird-room-books.biz
BURKE, James Lee on Bookbrothers.net
BURKE, James Lee on Bookcollector.net
BURKE, James Lee on Booksaletoday.net
BURKE, James Lee on Booksbythesea.com
BURKE, James Lee on Brainiacbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Centralbooksource.net
BURKE, James Lee on Cinemagebooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Coasbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Concharbooks.co.uk
BURKE, James Lee on Dromanabooks.com.au
BURKE, James Lee on Heirloombookstore.com
BURKE, James Lee on Kensvideo.net
BURKE, James Lee on Kingfisherbookshop.com
BURKE, James Lee on Lanesbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Lenungerbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Mikemurraybookseller.com
BURKE, James Lee on Monkeyread.com
BURKE, James Lee on Mysteryandimagination.com
BURKE, James Lee on Nooksofbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Oldvillagebookshop.com
BURKE, James Lee on Pagemaster-books.com
BURKE, James Lee on Pbobooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Pennysbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Pinaclebooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Postmortembooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Ravenroostbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Rileybooks.co.uk
BURKE, James Lee on Robinsrarebooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Seaoceanbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Thebookjunction.com
BURKE, James Lee on Thebookquest.com
BURKE, James Lee on Themissingvolume.com
BURKE, James Lee on Theshelfbookshop.com
BURKE, James Lee on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
BURKE, James Lee on Whitingbooks.com
BURKE, James Lee on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.