Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) A CHILD'S CALENDAR
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1965 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Ex-library with the usual markings. No edition stated. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dickinson, Emily; Langton, Jane; Burkert, Nancy Ekholm ACTS OF LIGHT Poems
New York Graphic Society 1980 082121098X / 9780821210987 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. Stated First Edition.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jacob Grimm Randall Jarrell Nancy Ekholm Burkert Brothers Grimm Wilhelm Grimm SNOW-WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS
New York Farrar Straus & Giroux 1972 0374370990 / 9780374370992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Stated First Edition, 1972; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Burkert, Nancy Ekholm; Larkin, David THE ART OF NANCY EKHOLM BURKERT
New York Harper & Row 1977 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Owner inscription. Soiling and some staining to front and rear panels. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burkert, Nancy Ekholm VALENTINE AND ORSON
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1989 0374380783 / 9780374380786 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. Child gift inscription & star to FEP, no other markings to pages. ; Oblong 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burkert, Nancy Ekholm VALENTINE AND ORSON
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1989 0374380783 / 9780374380786 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition.; Oblong 4to 
Price: 56.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burkert, Nancy Ekholm VALENTINE AND ORSON
New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1989 0374380783 / 9780374380786 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Corners bumped.; Oblong 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Bookmarcsonline.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Bythebooklc.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Childhoodbooks.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Curiocornerbooks.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Fairyhillbooks.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Finebks.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Grendelbooks.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Horsebooksplus.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Midwaybook.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Sackofbooks.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Scottsbooks.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Showlettwestbooks.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Sunflowerbooksales.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Thebooksend.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Used-and-rare-books.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Used.orcabooks.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Vintage-books.com
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Williamsbooks.ca
UPDIKE, John; Nancy Ekholm Burkert (ill) on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com