Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Capote, Truman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Capote, Truman A TREE OF NIGHT And Other Stories
New York Random House 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Author's Second Book. Very good+ in boards. No dust jacket. Owner name stamp. Stated First Printing.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Capote, Truman A TREE OF NIGHT And Other Stories
New York Random House 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Fair dust jacket. Front flap detached but present, multple chips and tears, sticker removal damage. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thomas McCormack, ed W/ Norman Mailer, Reynolds Price, Mary Renault, Mark Harris, Louis Auchincloss, John Fowles, Truman Capote, Anthony Burgess, William Gass, Wright Morris, Ross Macdonald Etc AFTERWORDS : Novelists on Their Novels
New York Harper & Row 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears, soiling. A review copy with review slip laid. Some writing on the back of the review slip. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Capote, Truman BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY'S: A SHORT NOVEL AND THREE STORIES Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Capote, Truman IN COLD BLOOD A True Account of a Multiple Murder and its Consequences
New York Random House 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small stain to front, some rubbing to edges, a few short tears, top corner bumped. First printing stated. 
Price: 498.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Capote, Truman IN COLD BLOOD A True Account of a Multiple Murder and its Consequences Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 2000 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Capote, Truman OTHER VOICES OTHER ROOMS
New York Random House 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Good dust jacket. A Ex-library copy with the usual markings. 
Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Capote, Truman THE GRASS HARP a Play in Two Acts
New York Dramatists Play Service 1954 Softcover 
Good in stapled wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Capote, Truman THE MUSES ARE HEARD
New York Random House 1956 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, 4 inked in thumb sized circles to first few pages. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Davis, Myrna Foreword by Truman Capote THE POTATO BOOK
New York William Morrow 1973 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. Half inch of spine crown is missing. Rear panel is creased. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Capote, Truman on 95bellstreet.com
Capote, Truman on Ahabbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Applebybooks.net
Capote, Truman on Astleybookfarm.com
Capote, Truman on Author-author.net
Capote, Truman on Bananafishbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Beckhambooks.com
Capote, Truman on Bookembooks.com
Capote, Truman on Booksontheblvd.com
Capote, Truman on Brooklynbooks.us
Capote, Truman on Cinemagebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Danglaeserbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Capote, Truman on Doullbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Easychairbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Flyingelfbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Foxfirebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Capote, Truman on Jamespepperbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Johnbalebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Kingchampbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Lenungerbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Monkeyread.com
Capote, Truman on Mybookiejoint.com
Capote, Truman on Mysteryandimagination.com
Capote, Truman on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Nooksofbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Capote, Truman on Orielisbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Pagemaster-books.com
Capote, Truman on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Poormansbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Readinkbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Resourcebooks.net
Capote, Truman on Rileybooks.co.uk
Capote, Truman on Riversedgebooks.com
Capote, Truman on Star-dot-star.net
Capote, Truman on Storbecks.com
Capote, Truman on Theavocadopit.com
Capote, Truman on Vagabondbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Waverlybooks.com
Capote, Truman on Wisestreetbooks.com
Capote, Truman on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie