Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Caputo, Philip Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Caputo, Philip A RUMOR OF WAR
New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1977 003017631X / 9780030176319 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Caputo, Philip A RUMOR OF WAR
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1977 003017631X / 9780030176319 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. ; 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 CAPUTO, Philip A RUMOR OF WAR
New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1977 003017631X / 9780030176319 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in Wrappers. First Edition stated.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 CAPUTO, Philip DEL CORSO'S GALLERY [ 1st ]
New York Holt Rinehart Winston 1983 0030582776 / 9780030582776 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 3/4 inch tear to bottom rear panel, owner pressed in stamp. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Caputo, Philip DELCORSO'S GALLERY
London Michael Joseph 1984 0718123980 / 9780718123987 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Caputo, Philip EQUATION FOR EVIL A Novel
New York Harpercollins 1996 0060183608 / 9780060183608 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.5 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 496 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Caputo, Philip HORN OF AFRICA
New York Holt Rinehart & Winston 1980 0030421365 / 9780030421365 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good and wrappers. A complimentary uncorrected reading proof copy. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Caputo, Philip HORN OF AFRICA [ 1st ]
New York Holt Rinehart & Winston 1980 0030421365 / 9780030421365 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good plus and wrappers. A complimentary uncorrected reading proof copy. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Caputo, Philip INDIAN COUNTRY
New York Bantam 1987 0553051873 / 9780553051872 ARC Advance Reading Copy; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 1.3 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 419 pages 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Caputo, Philip MEANS OF ESCAPE [ Signed 1st ]
New York Harper Collins 1991 First Edition; First Printing Softcover Signed by Author
Good in wraps. Bowing to spine. Advance reading copy.; Signed and Inscribed by Author; Signed by Author 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Caputo, Philip on Ahabbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Booksontheblvd.com
Caputo, Philip on Booksr4u.net
Caputo, Philip on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Caputo, Philip on Crawfordsnautical.com
Caputo, Philip on Darkwoodbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Doullbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Easychairbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Elpinarillobooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Eurolibros.com
Caputo, Philip on Film-tvtieins.com
Caputo, Philip on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Caputo, Philip on Foxfirebooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Gibbsbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Goodwillbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Hkbooksonline.com
Caputo, Philip on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Caputo, Philip on Jamespepperbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Kensvideo.net
Caputo, Philip on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Leftcoastbooks.us
Caputo, Philip on Leonsbookstore.com
Caputo, Philip on Lpbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Caputo, Philip on Monkeyread.com
Caputo, Philip on Montclairbookcenter.com
Caputo, Philip on Mybookiejoint.com
Caputo, Philip on Mysteryandimagination.com
Caputo, Philip on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Notquitenewstuff.com
Caputo, Philip on Pagemaster-books.com
Caputo, Philip on Patbookman.net
Caputo, Philip on Pbobooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Riversedgebooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Caputo, Philip on Thebooksend.com
Caputo, Philip on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Caputo, Philip on Txstarbooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Waverlybooks.com
Caputo, Philip on Websterbookstore.com
Caputo, Philip on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com