Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Card, Orson Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Card, Orson Scott A PLANET CALLED TREASON
New York St Martins Press 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket, inked in date, letter p on the half title page color in. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 CARD, Orson Scott CHARACTERS AND VIEWPOINT
New York Writers Digest Books 1999 0898799279 / 9780898799279 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Card, Orson Scott ENDER'S GAME Masterpieces of Sience Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1993 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Signed by Orson Scott Card. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Card, Orson Scott ENDER'S GAME Masterpieces of Sience Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1993 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Signed by Orson Scott Card. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Card, Orson Scott HOW TO WRITE SCIENCE FICTION AND FANTASY
Cincinnati Writer's Digest Books 1990 0898794161 / 9780898794168 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in boards. No dust jacket as issued. Stated first edition. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 CARD, Orson Scott LOST BOYS : A Novel [ARC] 1st
New York Harpercollins 1992 0060166932 / 9780060166939 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Very Good in Wrappers. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Card, Orson Scott MAPS IN A MIRROR: The Short Fiction of Orson Scott Card Easton Press [ Signed 1st ]
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Signed; Signed by Author 
Price: 356.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Card, Orson Scott PASTWATCH The Redemption of Christopher Columbus
New York, NY Tor Books 1996 0312850581 / 9780312850586 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name on front edge page a tiny tear to rear. ; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 351 pages 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Card, Orson Scott RED PROPHET : The Tales of Alvin Maker II [First Edition] 1st
New York Tor / Tom Doherty 1988 0312930437 / 9780312930431 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good plus in a very good plus dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Card, Orson Scott RED PROPHET The Tales of Alvin Maker II
New York Tor / Tom Doherty 1988 0312930437 / 9780312930431 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 CARD, Orson Scott SHADOW OF THE HEGEMON
New York, NY Tor 2001 0312876513 / 9780312876517 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Uncorrected proof Very Good in wraps. Rare. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Speaker For The Dead Card, Orson Scott & James Gunn & Vincent Difate SPEAKER FOR THE DEAD Masterpieces of Sience Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Card, Orson Scott THE MEMORY OF EARTH Homecoming Volume 1
New York Tor 1992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Card, Orson Scott on Ahabbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Applebybooks.net
Card, Orson Scott on Astleybookfarm.com
Card, Orson Scott on Author-author.net
Card, Orson Scott on Bbrownandassoc.net
Card, Orson Scott on Booksinbulgaria.com
Card, Orson Scott on Brainiacbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Brickroadbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Capricornbooks.ca
Card, Orson Scott on Coasbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Confettibooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Doullbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Easychairbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Elpinarillobooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Flyingelfbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Foxfirebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Heirloombookstore.com
Card, Orson Scott on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Card, Orson Scott on Jamespepperbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Johnbalebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Kathmandubooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Kensvideo.net
Card, Orson Scott on Lanesbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Mysteryandimagination.com
Card, Orson Scott on Orielisbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Pagemaster-books.com
Card, Orson Scott on Patcat.net
Card, Orson Scott on Pbobooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Pegasusbooks.biz
Card, Orson Scott on Pforpaperback.com
Card, Orson Scott on Poormansbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Ptpbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Rileybooks.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Riversedgebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Seaoceanbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Svbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Themissingvolume.com
Card, Orson Scott on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Card, Orson Scott on Vagabondbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Waverlybooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com