Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Le Carre, John - Lecarre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Le Carre, John - Lecarre A PERFECT SPY
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Le Carre (LeCarre), John A SMALL TOWN IN GERMANY [ 1st ]
New York, NY Coward-Mccann 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1/2 inch tear to front panel with fold, price clipped. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Le Carre, John - Lecarre CALL FOR THE DEAD
New York Walker and Company 1962 Reprint Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Much later then the 1962 copyright page 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Guinness, Alec; Carre, John le MY NAME ESCAPES ME The Diary of a Retiring Actor
New York Viking 1997 0670875899 / 9780670875894 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Carre, John Le OUR GAME
New York Knopf 1995 0679441891 / 9780679441892 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Stated First Trade Edition. ; 1.3 x 9.2 x 6.6 Inches; 301 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Le Carre (LeCarre), John THE CONSTANT GARDENER
New York, NY Scribner 2000 0743215052 / 9780743215053 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advance Uncorrected Proof Fine in Wrappers. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Carre, John Le THE HONOURABLE SCHOOLBOY
New York Knopf 1977 0394416457 / 9780394416458 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated First Trade Edition. ; 1.6 x 8.6 x 6 Inches; 533 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Carre, John Le THE HONOURABLE SCHOOLBOY
New York Knopf 1977 0394416457 / 9780394416458 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library with the usual markings to book, no markings to DJ at all. Stated First Trade Edition. ; 1.6 x 8.6 x 6 Inches; 533 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Carre, John Le THE LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1983 0394530152 / 9780394530154 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 429 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Le Carre ( LeCarre ), John THE LOOKING-GLASS WAR
London Heinemann 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Good dust jacket. Owner name. Two large tears to front panel. 
Price: 451.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Carre, John Le THE NAIVE AND SENTIMENTAL LOVER
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1971 0394473361 / 9780394473369 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Publisher's original price of $7.95 listed on the front flap. First printing of the first american edition so stated. ; 1.7 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 455 pages 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Carre, John Le THE NIGHT MANAGER
New York Knopf 1993 0679425136 / 9780679425137 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. ; 1.6 x 9.1 x 6.3 Inches; 429 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Le Carre, John THE NIGHT MANAGER [ 1st ]
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1993 0679425136 / 9780679425137 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Le Carre (LeCarre), John THE TAILOR OF PANAMA
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1996 0679454462 / 9780679454465 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Abooklegacy.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Ahabbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Aldersgatebooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Argosybooks.ca
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Aucott.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Booksinbulgaria.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Booksontheblvd.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Booksr4u.net
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Coasbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Confettibooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Crawfordsnautical.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Doullbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Easychairbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Flyingelfbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Genesbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Hgbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Kingchampbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Lanesbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Lenungerbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Logonbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Molliesloft.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Monkeyread.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Mybookiejoint.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Mysteryandimagination.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Naughtonsbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Nooksofbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Nowandthenbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Pagemaster-books.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Poormansbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Rareandsigned.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Reading-well.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Rileybooks.co.uk
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Seaoceanbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Themissingvolume.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Vintagebooks.com.au
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Whitingbooks.com
Le Carre, John - Lecarre on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com