Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

HIMES, Chester Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 HIMES, Chester A CASE OF RAPE [ 1st ]
Washington, D.C. Howard Univ Press 1984 0882581430 / 9780882581439 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Thumb sized cut from font end page else Near Fine in red Boards. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Himes, Chester BLIND MAN WITH A PISTOL
New York William Morrow 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy. A Grave Digger Jones and Coffin Ed Johnson novel. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Himes, Chester LONELY CRUSADE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1947 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards. Slight soiling, Important Afro-american writers early work. First Edition stated. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Himes, Chester B. LONELY CRUSADE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1947 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Ex-library with the usual markings. Hinge loose. First Edition stated. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Himes, Chester B. PINKTOES
New York Putnam 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 1/2 inch tear to spine front, a few small tears, damp staining to bottom front. First American edition of one of the authors non detective novels. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Himes, Chester B. RUN MAN RUN
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Good dust jacket. Ex-Library with the usual markings; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Himes, Chester THE PRIMITIVE
New York Signet #1264 1956 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers. PBO a Paperback original with cover art by Tony Kokinas. 
Price: 185.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Himes Chester B. THE REAL COOL KILLERS
New York Berkley Medallion 1966 First Edition Thus Softcover 
Good in wrappers. 2 inch plus piece torn off from top rear panel. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


HIMES, Chester on Adamsavebooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Ahabbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Astleybookfarm.com
HIMES, Chester on Bbrownandassoc.net
HIMES, Chester on Bibliotique.us
HIMES, Chester on Bookcrazy.us
HIMES, Chester on Bookembooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Bookmarcsonline.com
HIMES, Chester on Booksontheblvd.com
HIMES, Chester on Brooklynbooks.us
HIMES, Chester on Cinemagebooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
HIMES, Chester on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Cupboardmaker.com
HIMES, Chester on Dustjacket.ca
HIMES, Chester on Easychairbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Elpinarillobooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Eurolibros.com
HIMES, Chester on Film-tvtieins.com
HIMES, Chester on Flyingelfbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Heirloombookstore.com
HIMES, Chester on Hoffmansbookshop.com
HIMES, Chester on Infinitybooksjapan.com
HIMES, Chester on Jackdawbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Jamespepperbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Johnbalebooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Ladylisabooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Lenungerbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Leonardshoup.com
HIMES, Chester on Lpbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Magiccarpetbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Marblehillbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Montclairbookcenter.com
HIMES, Chester on Mybookiejoint.com
HIMES, Chester on Mysteryandimagination.com
HIMES, Chester on Pbobooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Ptpbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Riversedgebooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Rugglesbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Thebooksend.com
HIMES, Chester on Thedustjacket.biz
HIMES, Chester on Vagabondbooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Waverlybooks.com
HIMES, Chester on Websterbookstore.com
HIMES, Chester on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com