Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Child, Julia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Child, Julia COOKING WITH MASTER CHEFS
New York Knopf 1993 0679748296 / 9780679748298 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Near Fine in wrappers. First Edition stated. ; 0.4 x 9.9 x 9 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Child, Julia; Paul Child FROM JULIA CHILD'S KITCHEN [ Signed 1st ]
New York Knopf 1975 0394480716 / 9780394480718 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket. Several chips and tears, staining to DJ. First Edition stated. ; Signed by Julia Child and Paul Child. ; 1.9 x 9.4 x 7 Inches; 687 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 902.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Child, Julia IN JULIA'S KITCHEN WITH MASTER CHEFS
New York Knopf 1995 0679438963 / 9780679438960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 1 x 10.3 x 9.4 Inches; 302 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Child, Julia JULIA CHILD & COMPANY
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1978 0394735323 / 9780394735320 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. First Edition stated.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Child, Julia; Yntema, E. S. JULIA CHILD & COMPANY
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1978 0394502000 / 9780394502007 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. First Edition stated.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Child, Julia; Yntema, E. S. JULIA CHILD & COMPANY
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1978 0394502000 / 9780394502007 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. First Edition stated. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Child, Julia; Yntema, E. S. JULIA CHILD AND COMPANY
New York Knopf 1978 0394502000 / 9780394502007 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Child, Julia & Louisette Bertholle & Simone Beck MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1967 First Edition; Sixteenth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Tears at crown of spine. Stated Sixteenth Printing, 1967. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Child, Julia. Bertholle, Louisette. Beck, Simone MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING
New York Alfred a Knopf 1973 BOMC; Twenty-Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Multiple chips and tears, creasing and wear to flap folds. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 294.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Child, Julia Beck, Simone; Louisette, Bertholle MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING Volume One 1
New York Alfred A. Knopf 0394401557 / 9780394401553 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Child, Julia Beck, Simone; Louisette, Bertholle MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING Volume One 1
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1966 0394401557 / 9780394401553 First Edition; Thirteenth Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine boards. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Child, Julia Beck, Simone; Louisette, Bertholle MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING Volume One 1
New York Alfred A. Knopf 0394401557 / 9780394401553 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Child, Julia Beck, Simone; Louisette, Bertholle MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING Volume One 1
New York Alfred A. Knopf 0394401557 / 9780394401553 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good boards. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Child, Julia MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING Volume One and Two 1 & 2 [ Signed 1st ]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 0394401557 / 9780394401553 First Edition Hardcover Signed by Author
Both books Very Good in a Very Good dust jackets. Volume 1 has Tearing to the font past down. Corners bumped. Vol 2 has fading to the spine fading on boards not the DJ. Rare signed 1st Editions in a slipcase. Volume two is a stated First Edition, 1970. Volume 1 is an 11th printing 1969. This is the absolute ultimate Julia Chlid Set. ; Signed by Julia Child For Roger. "Bon Appetit"; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 1705.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Child, Julia, and Simone Beck MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING VOLUME TWO
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1973 First Edition; Seventh Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Child, Julia, and Simone Beck MASTERING THE ART OF FRENCH COOKING VOLUME TWO
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1970 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Minor Chips and tears. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Child, Julia THE FRENCH CHEF COOKBOOK
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. A few large chips to jacket. Roll to spine and boards are not squared. Stated First Edition on the copyright page with the $6.95 dust jacket price. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Child, Julia, Illustrated by Child, Paul THE FRENCH CHEF COOKBOOK [ 1st ]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket. 1 inch tear to spine crown also affecting the board of spine crown soiling and some minor damp staining chipping to spine heel. Stated first edition. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Child, Julia, Illustrated by Child, Paul THE FRENCH CHEF COOKBOOK [ Signed ]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket. Jacket is laminated. Soiling. ; Inscribed by Julia Child. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 850.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Child, Julia on Betterbookgetter.com
Child, Julia on Bibliodisia.com
Child, Julia on Bookcrazy.us
Child, Julia on Bookmarcsonline.com
Child, Julia on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Child, Julia on Booksliquidation.com
Child, Julia on Booksr4u.net
Child, Julia on Bookwebpages.net
Child, Julia on Brainiacbooks.com
Child, Julia on Brookingsbooks.com
Child, Julia on Brooklynbooks.us
Child, Julia on Bungalowbooks.com
Child, Julia on Fatcitybookstore.com
Child, Julia on Goodwillbooks.com
Child, Julia on Grendelbooks.com
Child, Julia on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Child, Julia on Jamespepperbooks.com
Child, Julia on Johnbalebooks.com
Child, Julia on Lenungerbooks.com
Child, Julia on Maplehillbooks.com
Child, Julia on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Child, Julia on Midwaybook.com
Child, Julia on Monkeyread.com
Child, Julia on Montclairbookcenter.com
Child, Julia on Oncereadbooks.com
Child, Julia on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Child, Julia on Ozzbooks.com.au
Child, Julia on Pagemaster-books.com
Child, Julia on Plaintalesbooks.com
Child, Julia on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Child, Julia on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Child, Julia on Riversedgebooks.com
Child, Julia on Robertsbookshop.com
Child, Julia on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Child, Julia on Sceneofthecrime.net
Child, Julia on Snowdensbooks.com
Child, Julia on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Child, Julia on Swantradingcompany.com
Child, Julia on Thebooksend.com
Child, Julia on Thedustjacket.biz
Child, Julia on Turnthepagebooks.com
Child, Julia on Twicesoldtales.ca
Child, Julia on Vagabondbooks.com
Child, Julia on Vintage-books.com
Child, Julia on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie