Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McCracken, James and Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, editor A STAR IN THE FAMILY An Autobiography in Diary Form
New York Coward McCann & Geohegan 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Price neatly torn from flap. Small owner stamp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Daley, Robert MAN WITH A GUN
New York Simon & Schuster 1988 0671618830 / 9780671618834 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Daley, Robert PRINCE OF THE CITY : The True Story of the Cop Who Knew Too Much
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1979 0395270960 / 9780395270967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner name. ; 1.2 x 9 x 6.4 Inches; 311 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Daley, Robert PRINCE OF THE CITY : The True Story of a Cop Who Knew Too Much [First Edition] 1st
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Co 1978 0395270960 / 9780395270967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Daley, Robert STRONG WINE RED AS BLOOD
New York Harper's Magazine Press 1975 0061218758 / 9780061218750 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in Good dust jacket. 1/2 inch tear w/fold to spine heel, 1/2 inch tear to rear with chip, small crease to front flap. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Daley, Robert TARGET BLUE an insider's view of the N.Y.P.D. [ 1st ]
New York Delacorte Press 1973 044008489X / 9780440084891 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, flaps crease, light chips to spine crown 2 tears to rear panel. Still a solid copy. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Daley, Robert THE DANGEROUS EDGE
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1983 0671470574 / 9780671470579 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
1 x 8.4 x 5.8 Inches; 411 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 DALEY, Robert THE DANGEROUS EDGE
New York, NY Simon and Schuster 1983 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Blossombooks.co.uk
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Booksofparadise.net
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Booksr4u.net
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Brookingsbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Cardinalbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Cinemagebooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Coasbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Confettibooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Covertocoverbooks.ca
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Cozybookcellar.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Crazy4bookz.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Cupboardmaker.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Dauntlessbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Doullbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Easychairbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Eurolibros.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Film-tvtieins.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Flyingelfbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Foxfirebooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Goldringbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Goodwillbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Heirloombookstore.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Idahojims.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Johnbalebooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Jondalbook.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Kbookscanada.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Mistymorninbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Montclairbookcenter.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Naughtonsbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Patbookman.net
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Pinaclebooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Riversedgebooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Robinsrarebooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Ryanbooksnyc.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Seaoceanbooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Thebooksend.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Waverlybooks.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Websterbookstore.com
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
McCracken, James And Sandra Warfield; Daley Robert, Editor on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie