Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex DASHIELL HAMMETT'S SECRET AGENT X-9
New York International Polygonics, Ltd 1983 093033056 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Creasing to rear panel, rubbing to edges. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 JOHNSON, Diane - Dashiell Hammett DASHIELL HAMMETT: A LIFE [First Edition] 1st
New York Random House 1983 0394505018 / 9780394505015 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
A small piece taken out of rear slightly affecting spine otherwise fine. Comes with some old Hammett articals laid in. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Queen, Ellery; Hammett, Dashiell Richard Lockridge Stanley Ellin Hugh Pentacost Evan Hunter Margery Allingham Hal Ellson Norman Daniels Arthur C. Clarke Henry Slesar ELLERY QUEEN'S 16TH MYSTERY ANNUAL From Year's Best from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
New York Random House 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good or better dust jacket. Some soiling and light edge wear else near fine. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hammett Dashiell THE BIG KNOCKOVER
New York Random House 1966 Hardcover 
Very Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Minor markings on Title Page. First Printing stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hammett, Dashiell THE DAIN CURSE
New York Pocket Books, Inc 1945 First Edition Thus; First Printing Paperback 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hammett, Dashiell THE GLASS KEY
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Poor in boards. No dust jacket. Spine cocked; pages darkening several are loose but intact. A vintage copy. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hammett, Dashiell THE MALTESE FALCON
Franklin Center, PA Frankln Library First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines, gilt lettering and design work, all edges gilt, silk end papers, attached page marker. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hammett, Dashiell WOMAN IN THE DARK : a Novel Of Dangerous Romance
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1988 0394572696 / 9780394572697 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. First published in Liberty Magazine in 1933, then resurfaced in the 1950's in a pulp paperback, now for the first time it appears in a hardback edition. With an introduction by Robert B. Parker. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Ahabbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Antiquarius.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Aucott.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Author-author.net
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Bookarc.com.au
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Bookembooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Brainiacbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Cinemagebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Coasbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Doullbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Easychairbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Genesbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Goodwillbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Jackdawbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Leftcoastbooks.us
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Lenungerbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Logonbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Lpbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Mixdbooks.net
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Mybookiejoint.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Mysteryandimagination.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Mysterymikes.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Naughtonsbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Opendoorbooks.us
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Orielisbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Patbookman.net
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Pbobooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Readinkbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Riversedgebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Robinsrarebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Storbecks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Vagabondbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Waverlybooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Woolnwhimsy.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com