Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture APERTURE #81 : Guy Davenport Celebrates the Writer and Photographer
Millerton, NY Aperture 1978 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Spine ends bumped. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Davenport, Guy APPLES & PEARS And Other Stories
San Francisco, CA North Point Press 1984 0865471622 / 9780865471627 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket, ink price stamp to FEP. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Davenport, Guy DA VINCI'S BICYCLE
Baltimore, MD Johns Hopkins Univ Press 1979 0801822203 / 9780801822209 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Rubbing to edges. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Davenport, Guy TATLIN!
New York Scribner 1974 0684137836 / 9780684137834 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good++ dust jacket, small chip to top front panel, two short tears to top rear panel. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Davenport, Guy TATLIN!
New York Scribner 1974 0684137836 / 9780684137834 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some soiling.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Davenport, Guy THE DRUMMER OF THE ELEVENTH NORTH DEVONSHIRE FUSILIERS
San Francisco, CA North Point Press 1990 0865474478 / 9780865474475 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Affordable-booksonline.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Avenuebookandco.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Beasleybooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Bibliobeast.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Bibliodisia.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Blinebooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Bookhousestl.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Bookwormhbg.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Bungalowbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Chicagorare.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Claytonbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Coasbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Eurolibros.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Financialliberty.us
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Goodwillbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Grendelbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Leftcoastbooks.us
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Leonsbookstore.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Massbaymedia.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Mimicobooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Monkeyread.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Moodybooks.net
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Mysteryandimagination.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Nansbookshop.biz
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Nealfinebooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Nomadestore.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Oddballbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Riverwashbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Sackofbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Snowdensbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Thebearbookcompany.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Thebookishpelican.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Twintomes.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Vintage-books.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Warrenartbooks.com
Welty, Eudora; Guy Davenport; Aperture on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie