Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel
travel & exploration
True Crime

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Duncan, David Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duncan, David Douglas MAGIC WORLDS OF FANTASY [ 1st ]
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1978 0151551022 / 9780151551026 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duncan, David Douglas; Forss, George NEW YORK NEW YORK: Masterworks of a Street Peddler: George Forss [ 1st ]
New York McGraw-Hill 1984 0070182086 / 9780070182080 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Price clipped.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Duncan, David Douglas SELF-PORTRAIT : U.S.A. [ 1st ]
New York, NY Harry N. Abrams 1969 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good to Near Fine dust jacket, poorly repaired tear to spine crown. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Duncan, David Douglas; Pablo Picasso THE PRIVATE WORLD OF PABLO PICASSO
New York Ridge Press 1958 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Some soiling. Minor tear to last two pages.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 105.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DUNCAN, David Douglas - Pablo Picasso THE SILENT STUDIO - PABLO PICASSO
New York Norton 1976 0393044424 / 9780393044423 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 87.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Duncan, David Douglas THIS IS WAR! [ 1st ]
New York Harper & Brothers 1951 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. No dust jacket. One page ill-fitted and creased towards mid book. First Edition stated.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 52.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan, David Douglas on Adamsavebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Argosybooks.ca
Duncan, David Douglas on Avonhillbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Betterbookgetter.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Bookembooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Booksandbirds.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Booksontheblvd.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Boox.ca
Duncan, David Douglas on Bythebooklc.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Ctrarebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Danglaeserbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Dustjacket.ca
Duncan, David Douglas on Foxfirebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Funstons.net
Duncan, David Douglas on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Gibbsbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Goodwillbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Heirloombookstore.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Duncan, David Douglas on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Johnbalebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Leftcoastbooks.us
Duncan, David Douglas on Leonsbookstore.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Mybookiejoint.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Orphantreasures.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Penobscotbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Poormansbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Rodneysbookstore.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Rugglesbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Seattlebookcenter.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Duncan, David Douglas on Tenbestbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Thebooksend.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Waverlybooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Williamglynn.co.uk
Duncan, David Douglas on Wintertimebooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Wisestreetbooks.com
Duncan, David Douglas on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com