Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Eddings, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Eddings, David DEMON LORD OF KARANDA Book Three of the Malloreon
New York Del Rey 1988 0345330048 / 9780345330048 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 422 pages 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eddings, David DOMES OF FIRE The Tamuli, Book 1
New York Del Rey 1992 0345373219 / 9780345373212 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches; 484 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Eddings, David PAWN OF PROPHECY
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eddings, David SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA
New York Del Rey/Ballantine 1989 0345330056 / 9780345330055 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
price clipped, tiny bump to rear corner. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Eddings, David THE HIDDEN CITY The Tamuli, Book 3
New York Del Rey 1994 0345373235 / 9780345373236 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Thin razor slice to spine. ; 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.7 Inches; 457 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 EDDINGS, David THE RUBY KNIGHT Book Two Of The Elenium
New York Ballantine Books / Del Rey 1990 0345370430 / 9780345370433 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Eddings, David THE SAPPHIRE ROSE Book 3 of The Elenium
New York Del Rey 1992 0345374746 / 9780345374745 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 467 pages 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Eddings, David THE SHINING ONES The Tamuli, Book 2
New York Del Rey 1993 0345373227 / 9780345373229 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Thin razor slice to spine. ; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 470 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eddings, David on Ahabbooks.com
Eddings, David on Astleybookfarm.com
Eddings, David on Bbrownandassoc.net
Eddings, David on Booksinbulgaria.com
Eddings, David on Booksr4u.net
Eddings, David on Brainiacbooks.com
Eddings, David on Brickroadbooks.com
Eddings, David on Bythebooklc.com
Eddings, David on Coasbooks.com
Eddings, David on Confettibooks.com
Eddings, David on Crazy4bookz.com
Eddings, David on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Eddings, David on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Eddings, David on Easychairbooks.com
Eddings, David on Elpinarillobooks.com
Eddings, David on Fenwickbooks.com
Eddings, David on Flyingelfbooks.com
Eddings, David on Foxfirebooks.com
Eddings, David on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Eddings, David on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Eddings, David on Johnbalebooks.com
Eddings, David on Lakeviewbooks.us
Eddings, David on Lanesbooks.com
Eddings, David on Logonbooks.com
Eddings, David on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Eddings, David on Mysteryandimagination.com
Eddings, David on Nowandthenbooks.com
Eddings, David on Pagemaster-books.com
Eddings, David on Pbobooks.com
Eddings, David on Pforpaperback.com
Eddings, David on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Eddings, David on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Eddings, David on Rileybooks.co.uk
Eddings, David on Riversedgebooks.com
Eddings, David on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Eddings, David on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Eddings, David on Star-dot-star.net
Eddings, David on Themissingvolume.com
Eddings, David on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Eddings, David on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Eddings, David on Vagabondbooks.com
Eddings, David on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Eddings, David on Waverlybooks.com
Eddings, David on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Eddings, David on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com