Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

De Vries, Peter - DeVries Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 De Vries, Peter - DeVries MRS. WALLOP
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Good dust jacket, soiling. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 De Vries - Devries, Peter SAUCE FOR THE GOOSE
Boston Little Brown & Co 1981 0316182028 / 9780316182027 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Uncorrected Proof Very Good++ in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 De Vries - Devries, Peter SAUCE FOR THE GOOSE [ Signed 1st ]
Boston Little Brown & Co 1981 0316182028 / 9780316182027 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some light edge wear. Stated First Edition. ; Signed By Author; Signed by Author 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 De Vries, Peter - Devries, Peter SLOUCHING TOWARDS KALAMAZOO
Boston Little Brown & Co (T) 1983 0316181722 / 9780316181723 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 241 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 De Vries, Peter - DeVries THE BLOOD OF THE LAMB
Boston Little Brown 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 De Vries, Peter - DeVries THE VALE OF LAUGHTER
Boston Little Brown 1967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, two fair size tears to rear panel, one is an open tear, price is crossed out new one penned in. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 De Vries, Peter THROUGH THE FIELDS OF CLOVER
Boston Little, Brown 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket, some light edge wear. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Ahabbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Beasleybooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Betterbookgetter.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Bibliodisia.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Bluemountainbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Bookcrazy.us
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Bookembooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Brainiacbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Cardinalbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Cozybookcellar.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Cupboardmaker.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Doullbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Easychairbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Fenwickbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Firsteditiontoo.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Foxfirebooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Genesbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Gillianjamesbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Hoffmansbookshop.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Jamespepperbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Johnbalebooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Kbookscanada.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Kjcactus.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Ladylisabooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Lowestcostbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Montclairbookcenter.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Mysteryandimagination.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Nealfinebooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Notquitenewstuff.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Oldscrolls.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Pagemaster-books.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Poormansbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Ravenwoodbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Riversedgebooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Thebookishpelican.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Thebooksend.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Vagabondbooks.com
De Vries, Peter - DeVries on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com