Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Koontz, Dean R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Koontz, Dean R. A DARKNESS IN MY SOUL
New York Daw 1972 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
A Paperback Original (PBO) , very tiny area of sticker removal to front panel, some soiling. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Koontz, Dean R. A WEREWOLF AMONG US
New York Ballantine 1973 0441137938 / 9780441137930 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
A paperback original. Very Good+ in wrappers. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Koontz, Dean R. AFTER THE LAST RACE
New York Atheneum 1974 0689106211 / 9780689106217 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Front flap creased, some soiling to dj. Stated First Edition. The authors second hardcover book to be published under his real name. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Koontz, Dean R. COLD FIRE [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1991 0399135790 / 9780399135798 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Koontz, Dean R. DARK OF THE WOODS & SOFT COME THE DRAGONS
New York Ace Books 1970 0441137938 / 9780441137930 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
A paperback original. Very Good in wrappers. 2 books in one. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koontz, Dean R. DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART [ 1st ]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1994 0679425241 / 9780679425243 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Owner name. Stated First Trade Edition. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Koontz, Dean R. DRAGON TEARS
New York Putnam 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Koontz, Dean DRAGON TEARS
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 377 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koontz, Dean R. DRAGON TEARS [ 1st ]
New York G. P. Putnam 1993 0399137734 / 9780399137730 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Koontz, Dean R. HIDEAWAY
New York Putnam 1992 0399136738 / 9780399136733 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Koontz, Dean R. HIDEAWAY
New York Putnam 1992 0399136738 / 9780399136733 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Tiny closed tear to spine crown. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Koontz, Dean R. MIDNIGHT
New York G. P. Putnam 1989 0399133909 / 9780399133909 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Koontz, Dean R.; Parks, Phil ODDKINS A Fable for all Ages
New York Warner Books Inc 1988 044651490X / 9780446514903 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; Oblong 4to 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Koontz, Dean R. SANTA'S TWIN
New York HarperPrism 1996 0061053554 / 9780061053559 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Illustrated by Parks, Phil (illustrator) 
Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, 1 inch+ open tear with creaseing to front end fold.; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Koontz, Dean R. THE BAD PLACE [ 1st ]
New York Putnam 1990 0399134980 / 9780399134982 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
previous owners pressed in stamp to title page. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Koontz, Dean; Greenberg, Martin, Ed Gorman and Bill Munster, Eds THE DEAN KOONTZ COMPANION
New York Berkley Pub Group 1994 0425141357 / 9780425141359 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Near Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Koontz, Dean R. Writing as Leigh Nichols THE EYES OF DARKNESS
New York Pocket Books 1981 0671827847 / 9780671827847 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
A paperback original. Fair in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Koontz, Dean THE HUSBAND [ARC]
New York Bantam 2006 0553804790 / 9780553804799 ARC Advance Reading Copy; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Some edge wear. ; 1.4 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Koontz, Dean R. Writing as West, Owen THE MASK
New York Jove Pubns 1981 0515056952 / 9780515056952 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
A paperback original. Good in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Koontz, Dean R. THE VISION
New York Putnam 1977 0399120637 / 9780399120633 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 356.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean R. on Ahabbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Author-author.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Bdbooksandart.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Booksmaps.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Booksontheblvd.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Booksr4u.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Bythebooklc.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Coasbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Foxfirebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Heirloombookstore.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Johnbalebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Kathmandubooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Kensvideo.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Leslivresthebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Logonbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Mybookiejoint.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Pagemaster-books.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Pbobooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Poormansbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Ravenroostbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Riversedgebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Koontz, Dean R. on Star-dot-star.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Themissingvolume.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Koontz, Dean R. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Vagabondbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Waverlybooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie