Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

DEIGHTON, Len Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 DEIGHTON, Len BERLIN GAME [First Edition] 1st
New York Knopf 1984 0394534077 / 9780394534077 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Discarded by library stamp on FEP (not ex-libris). Tiny stain to FEP 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 DEIGHTON, Len CATCH A FALLING SPY
New York, NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1976 0151161275 / 9780151161270 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine jacket, 3/4 inch tear to front. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Deighton, Len CLOSE-UP
New York Atheneum 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, small inked in price to front flap. Stated First American Edition. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Deighton, Len FAITH
New York Harpercollins 1995 0060176229 / 9780060176228 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 337 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Deighton, Len FUNERAL IN BERLIN
New York Putnam 1964 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 DEIGHTON, Len GOODBYE MICKEY MOUSE
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1982 0394512596 / 9780394512594 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Deighton, Len GOODBYE, MICKEY MOUSE
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1982 0394512596 / 9780394512594 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 1.6 x 9.3 x 5.7 Inches; 337 pages 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Deighton, Len LONDON MATCH
New York Knopf 1985 0394549376 / 9780394549378 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Damps stain to rear panel. First Edition stated. ; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.7 Inches; 407 pages 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 DEIGHTON, Len MAMISTA [ 1st ]
London Century 21 Exposition Inc. 1991 0712649638 / 9780712649636 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
one inch tear to rear 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Deighton, Len ONLY WHEN I LAUGH
New York Mysterious Press 1987 0892961759 / 9780892961757 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 8.7 x 6 Inches; 241 pages 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Deighton, Len SPY HOOK
New York Knopf 1988 0394551788 / 9780394551784 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 291 pages 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 DEIGHTON, Len SS-GB NAZI-OCCUPIED BRITAIN, 1941
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1979 0394504097 / 9780394504094 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First American Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Deighton, Len THE IPCRESS FILE
New York Simon & Schuster 1963 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated Second printing. 3.95 price on the flap intact 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Deighton, Len YESTERDAY'S SPY
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 0151997535 / 9780151997534 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket, slight chip to spine crown. Stated First American Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DEIGHTON, Len on Ahabbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Aldersgatebooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Argosybooks.ca
DEIGHTON, Len on Astleybookfarm.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Aucott.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Bookarc.com.au
DEIGHTON, Len on Booksinbulgaria.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Booksr4u.net
DEIGHTON, Len on Coasbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Confettibooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
DEIGHTON, Len on Dking.co.uk
DEIGHTON, Len on Doullbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Dustjacket.ca
DEIGHTON, Len on Easychairbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Flyingelfbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Genesbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Grenadierbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Heirloombookstore.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Hgbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Lanesbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Lenungerbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Magiccarpetbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Molliesloft.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Mysteryandimagination.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Naughtonsbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Nowandthenbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Pagemaster-books.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Pinaclebooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Ravenroostbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Readinkbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Rileybooks.co.uk
DEIGHTON, Len on Robinsrarebooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Rosesarereadbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Seaoceanbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Star-dot-star.net
DEIGHTON, Len on Txstarbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Vintagebooks.com.au
DEIGHTON, Len on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Whiteunicornbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Whitingbooks.com
DEIGHTON, Len on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com