Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
Gardening
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Mathematics
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym of Delillo, Don AMAZONS : AN INTIMATE MEMOIR BY THE FIRST WOMAN EVER TO PLAY IN THE NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE [ 1st ]
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1980 0030554268 / 9780030554261 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
1 inch tear to top rear panel else Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym of Delillo, Don AMAZONS : AN INTIMATE MEMOIR BY THE FIRST WOMAN EVER TO PLAY IN THE NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE [ 1st ]
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1980 0030554268 / 9780030554261 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 427.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Delillo, Don AMERICANA
Boston Houghton and Mifflin 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library with the usual markings. 
Price: 351.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DeLillo, Don LIBRA [ 1st ]
New York Viking / Grossman Publishers 1988 0670823171 / 9780670823178 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DeLillo, Don MAO II [ 1st ]
New York, NY Viking 1991 0670839043 / 9780670839049 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
two small nicks to rear and a very tiny tear to front bottom. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DeLillo, Don PLAYERS [ 1st ]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1977 0394412605 / 9780394412603 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket, damp staining. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 67.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 DeLillo, Don RATNER'S STAR [ 1st ]
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1976 0394400836 / 9780394400839 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Delillo, Don THE NAMES
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1982 039452814X / 9780394528144 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 1.9 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 339 pages 
Price: 180.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DeLillo, Don THE NAMES [ 1st ]
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1982 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
staining to bottom corner of pages 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 DeLillo, Don UNDERWORLD
New York Scribner 1997 0684842696 / 9780684842691 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A Pulitzer Prize nominee. ; 2.2 x 9.1 x 6.5 Inches; 832 pages 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 DeLillo, Don UNDERWORLD [ 1st ]
New York Scribner 1997 0684842696 / 9780684842691 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A Pulitzer Prize nominee. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 DeLillo, Don VALPARAISO : A Play in Two Acts [ 1st ]
New York, NY Scribner 1999 0684864215 / 9780684864211 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 DeLillo, Don WHITE NOISE
New York Viking 1985 0670803731 / 9780670803736 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. thumb sized chip to top rear panel. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 DeLillo, Don WHITE NOISE [ 1st ]
New York Viking 1985 0670803731 / 9780670803736 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Slight remainder marks, owner name to paste down hidden under front flap. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Ahabbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Bachtobooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Bookarc.com.au
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Booksaletoday.net
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Booksmaps.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Booksr4u.net
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Cinemagebooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Doullbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Dromanabooks.com.au
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Dustjacket.ca
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Elpinarillobooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Foxfirebooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Gibbsbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Jamespepperbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Johnbalebooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Kathmandubooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Kavbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Kensvideo.net
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Leftcoastbooks.us
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Lenungerbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Monkeyread.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Moodybooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Mysteryandimagination.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Nooksofbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Pagemaster-books.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Pennysbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Pinaclebooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Readinkbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Robinsrarebooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Seattlebookcenter.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Thebookquest.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Theshelfbookshop.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Vagabondbooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Waverlybooks.com
Birdwell, Cleo (pseudonym Of Delillo, Don on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com