Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gregory, Dick; Ed by James R. McGraw DICK GREGORY'S POLITICAL PRIMER
New York Harper & Row 1972 0060116013 / 9780060116019 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Some light edge wear, tear to top front panel. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gregory, Dick; Ed by James R. McGraw DICK GREGORY'S POLITICAL PRIMER
New York Harper & Row 1972 0060116013 / 9780060116019 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Some light edge wear. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gregory, Dick FROM THE BACK OF THE BUS
New York Avon 1962 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Creasing to bottom corner effect several pages. #S129, paperback original. Introduction by Hugh Hefner. Illustrated profusely with black-and-white photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Gregory, Dick FROM THE BACK OF THE BUS
New York E P Dutton 1962 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Creasing to corners, 1 inch open tear to bottom front panel. First Edition stated. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gregory, Dick NIGGER
New York E P Dutton 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Fair dust jacket. Several large tears to top front panel with creasing, spine partly taped. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gregory, Richard C. - Dick NO MORE LIES The Myth and the Reality of American History
New York Harper & Row 1971 1135249490 / 9781135249496 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, slight crease down both flaps, some light soiling. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gregory, Dick WRITE ME IN!
New York Bantam 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
A Paperback Original. About near fine in wrappers owner inscription and owner address stamp to title page. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gregory, Dick WRITE ME IN!
New York Bantam 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. A Paperback Original. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Abookstop.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Agorabooks.net
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Ahabbooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Aldensbooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Associatesrarebooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Beasleybooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Bibliodisia.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Bluemountainbooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Bookcrazy.us
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Bookembooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Bookhousestl.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Booksinrockford.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Booksnmorepa.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Brooklynbooks.us
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Brownsbooks.ca
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Coasbooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Cranberrybooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Easychairbooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Ginny6books.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Leonsbookstore.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Lpbooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Mccauleybooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Mimicobooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Mistymorninbooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Montclairbookcenter.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Myperfectbook.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Oddballbooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Oldscrolls.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Phatpocket.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Thebookbank.net
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Thebooksend.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Vagabondbooks.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Websterbookstore.com
Gregory, Dick; Ed By James R. McGraw on Wildsageemporium.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie