Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dickey, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dickey, James ALNILAM
New York Doubleday 1987 0385065493 / 9780385065498 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Two inch tear to front panel. Stated First Edition. ; 2.3 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 682 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dickey, James DELIVERANCE
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin & Co 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Tape marks to cloth and front end page. First printing stated. 
Price: 327.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dickey, James FALLING MAY DAY SERMON, and Other Poems
Middletown, Connecticut Wesleyan Univ Press 1982 0819560693 / 9780819560698 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. A review copy with slip neatly laid in. Crease down front panel. First Edition stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dickey, James & Marvin Hayes Illustrator GOD'S IMAGES : The Bible, a New Vision
Birmingham, Alabama Oxmoor House 1977 0848704797 / 9780848704797 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a good dust jacket, several chips and short tears to spine and edges, thumb sized piece from back panel below. Dr. Roger L. Shinn's quote.; oblong 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dickey, James METAPHOR As Pure Adventure
Washington Library of Congress 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Owner pen marks throughout book; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dickey, James THE STRENGTH OF FIELDS
New York Doubleday 1979 0385158092 / 9780385158091 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 86 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dickey, James TO THE WHITE SEA
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1993 0395475651 / 9780395475652 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.3 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 275 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dickey, James; Angel, Marie TUCKY THE HUNTER
New York Crown Publishers 1978 0517532581 / 9780517532584 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a Good price clipped dust jacket. Several small tears to front and rear panels; slight wear to spine ends. Owner inscription and date whited out. ; Small Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dickey, James; illustrated By Angel, Marie TUCKY THE HUNTER
New York Crown Publishers 1978 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing to edges, tears to spine crown and upper rear panel. ; Oblong 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickey, James on Ahabbooks.com
Dickey, James on Bananafishbooks.com
Dickey, James on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dickey, James on Booksandbirds.com
Dickey, James on Booksmaps.com
Dickey, James on Booksr4u.net
Dickey, James on Cardinalbooks.com
Dickey, James on Cinemagebooks.com
Dickey, James on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dickey, James on Doullbooks.com
Dickey, James on Elkhornbooks.com
Dickey, James on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dickey, James on Film-tvtieins.com
Dickey, James on Flyingelfbooks.com
Dickey, James on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Dickey, James on Genesbooks.com
Dickey, James on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Dickey, James on Heirloombookstore.com
Dickey, James on Hkbooksonline.com
Dickey, James on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dickey, James on Johnbalebooks.com
Dickey, James on Leonsbookstore.com
Dickey, James on Lowestcostbooks.com
Dickey, James on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Dickey, James on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Dickey, James on Monkeyread.com
Dickey, James on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dickey, James on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dickey, James on Naughtonsbooks.com
Dickey, James on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Dickey, James on Notquitenewstuff.com
Dickey, James on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Dickey, James on Oldscrolls.com
Dickey, James on Pagemaster-books.com
Dickey, James on Patbookman.net
Dickey, James on Pbobooks.com
Dickey, James on Pinaclebooks.com
Dickey, James on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Dickey, James on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Dickey, James on Robinsrarebooks.com
Dickey, James on Seaoceanbooks.com
Dickey, James on Vagabondbooks.com
Dickey, James on Waverlybooks.com
Dickey, James on Websterbookstore.com
Dickey, James on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie