Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Dinesen, Isak Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dinesen, Isak EHRENGARD
New York Random House 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket, rubbing and nicks throughout, 1 inch plus open tear two top front panel. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dinesen, Isak LAST TALES
New York Random House 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good price clipped dust jacket. First Printing Stated. Thumb sized chip to bottom rear panel. 
Price: 204.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dinesen, Isak; Introduction by Bernardine Kielty OUT OF AFRICA
New York Random House 1952 Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner inscription. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dinesen, Isak; Introduction by Bernardine Kielty OUT OF AFRICA
New York Modern Library 1952 Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. FEP is missing. Owner name to half title page. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dinesen, Isak OUT OF AFRICA Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dinesen, Isak SEVEN GOTHIC TALES
New York Harrison Smith and Robert Haas 1934 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Cloth damp stained and runs into boards, otherwise Very Good. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Isak Dinesen SEVEN GOTHIC TALES
New York Harrison Smith and Robert Haas 1934 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. No dust jacket. Hinge slightly starting. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Isak Dinesen SEVEN GOTHIC TALES
New York Harrison Smith and Robert Haas 1934 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Isak Dinesen SEVEN GOTHIC TALES
New York Harrison Smith and Robert Haas 1934 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Isak Dinesen; Rex Whistler (Illustrator) SEVEN GOTHIC TALES
London Putnam 1934 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a Very Good dust jacket. Party removed book plate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 1425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dinesen, Isak SEVEN GOTHIC TALES
New York Random House 1934 Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a good dust jacket. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dinesen, Isak WINTER'S TALES: 11 Short Stories
New York Random House 1942 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good- dust jacket. Spine fairly damaged with chips and tears. A War time book. Laid in is the orignal BOMC paper. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dinesen, Isak on 95bellstreet.com
Dinesen, Isak on Ahabbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Aldersgatebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Antiquarius.com
Dinesen, Isak on Bibliotique.us
Dinesen, Isak on Bookarc.com.au
Dinesen, Isak on Bookembooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Booksontheblvd.com
Dinesen, Isak on Booksr4u.net
Dinesen, Isak on Coasbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Crazy4bookz.com
Dinesen, Isak on Danglaeserbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Darkwoodbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Doullbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Dustjacket.ca
Dinesen, Isak on Easychairbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Flyingelfbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Foxfirebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Goodwillbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Hgbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Dinesen, Isak on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Dinesen, Isak on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Johnbalebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Kensvideo.net
Dinesen, Isak on Kingchampbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Leftcoastbooks.us
Dinesen, Isak on Leonsbookstore.com
Dinesen, Isak on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Dinesen, Isak on Monkeyread.com
Dinesen, Isak on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dinesen, Isak on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Mybookiejoint.com
Dinesen, Isak on Nooksofbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Oldscrolls.com
Dinesen, Isak on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Dinesen, Isak on Orielisbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dinesen, Isak on Riversedgebooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dinesen, Isak on Vagabondbooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Waverlybooks.com
Dinesen, Isak on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie