Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
adventure
Antiques & Collectibles
arc's / uncorrected proofs
Architecture
Art
art, architecture & photography
biographies & memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
Body, Mind & Spirit
browse all items
Business & Economics
children's books
Children's Fiction
Children's Non-fiction
CLASSICS
Comics & Graphic Novels
Computers & the Internet
Cooking
cooking, food & wine
Crafts & Hobbies
Drama
Easton Press
Education
Ernest Hemingway
erotica
Family & Relationships
Fiction
first editions
Games
Gardening
government & politics
Harry Potter
Health & Fitness
history
home & garden
horror
humor
hunting & fishing
James Patterson
John D. MacDonald
John Steinbeck
King, Stephen
Language Arts & Disciplines
Larry McMurtry
Law
Literary Collections
Literary Criticism
literature & fiction
Mathematics
Medical
military & war
music
mysteries, thrillers & true crime
Nature
Norman Mailer
Other
OZ books
Performing Arts
Philosophy
Photography
poetry
Political Science
Psychology & Psychiatry
Religion
religion & spirituality
Robert Ludlum
romance
Science
science & nature
science fiction & fantasy
Self-Help
Signed Books
signed first editions
Social Science
sports
Sports & Recreation
Technology
trains planes and automobiles
Transportation
Travel

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Dixon, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dixon, Thomas A MAN OF THE PEOPLE A drama of Abraham Lincoln [ 1st ]
New York D. Appleton and Company 1920 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
No dust jacket. Very Good in Boards, faint staining spots to boards. Scarce. 
Price: 112.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dixon, Thomas SINS OF THE FATHER A ROMANCE OF THE SOUTH [ 1st ]
New York D. Appleton and Company 1912 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards, hinge exposed and slightly starting. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dixon, Thomas Jr. THE CLANSMAN : An Historical Romance of the Ku Klux Klan
New York A. Wessels Company 1907 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dixon, Thomas; Illustrated by C. C. Williams THE LEOPARD'S SPOTS a Romance of the White Man's Burden 1865-1900
New York Doubleday, Page, and Company 1902 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 157.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dixon, Thomas, Jr. THE LEOPARD'S SPOTS: A Romance of the White Man's Burden, 1865-1900 [ 1st ]
New York Doubleday Page & Co 1904 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Red Boards. Front end page missing. Owner inscription to title page. Cup ring to rear panel. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Thomas on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dixon, Thomas on Beasleybooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Betterbookgetter.com
Dixon, Thomas on Bibliodisia.com
Dixon, Thomas on Bookbrothers.net
Dixon, Thomas on Bookcollector.net
Dixon, Thomas on Brookingsbooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Cinemagebooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Coasbooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Collinsbooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Ctrarebooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Cupboardmaker.com
Dixon, Thomas on Derbybookshelf.com
Dixon, Thomas on Enthusiastbooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on First-folio.com
Dixon, Thomas on Frontpagebooks.net
Dixon, Thomas on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Dixon, Thomas on Gibsonbooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Gloversbookery.com
Dixon, Thomas on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Dixon, Thomas on Literatecat.com
Dixon, Thomas on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Thomas on Monarchbooksusa.com
Dixon, Thomas on Naughtonsbooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Oddballbooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Orphantreasures.com
Dixon, Thomas on Pilgrimbooks.net
Dixon, Thomas on Pinaclebooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Poormansbooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Readinkbooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Riversedgebooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Royaloakbookshop.net
Dixon, Thomas on Runforcoverbooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Solomonsminebooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Sundialbooks.net
Dixon, Thomas on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Dixon, Thomas on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Dixon, Thomas on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dixon, Thomas on Waverlybooks.com
Dixon, Thomas on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@RareBookCellar.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com