Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Westlake, Donald E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Westlake, Donald E. BABY, WOULD I LIE? A Romance of the Ozarks [ARC]
New York Mysterious Press 1994 0892965320 / 9780892965328 ARC Advance Reading Copy; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 1 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 291 pages 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Westlake, Donald E. HELP, I AM BEING HELD PRISONER
New York M Evans & Co 1974 0871311496 / 9780871311498 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Owner name. Edge wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 275 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Westlake, Donald E. HIGH ADVENTURE
New York Mysterious Press 1985 0892961236 / 9780892961238 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Westlake, Donald E. KILLY
New York Random House 1963 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Chipping to spine ends, some light edge wear. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gerrold, David, Bradbury, Ray; Silverberg, Robert; Sallis, James; Westlake, Donald E and Others, Contributors. ) Harrison, Harry, editor NOVA 1 An Anthology of Original Science Fiction Stories
New York Delacorte Press 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Westlake, Donald E. SMOKE
New York Mysterious Press 1995 0892965347 / 9780892965342 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 8.8 x 6.1 Inches; 454 pages 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Westlake, Donald E. SMOKE
New York Mysterious Press 1995 0892965347 / 9780892965342 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.6 x 8.8 x 6.1 Inches; 454 pages 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Westlake, Donald E. THE AX
New York, NY Mysterious Press 1997 0892965878 / 9780892965878 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 STARK, Richard - Donald E. Westlake THE BLACK ICE SCORE
New York Gold Medal Paperback Original 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Spine cocked, the A colored in with pen on the word Black. #D1949. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Westlake, Donald E. writing as Richard Stark THE RARE COIN SCORE
Greenwich, Conn Fawcett Gold Medal Book 1967 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers, crease down front panel. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Westlake, Donald E. writing as Richard Stark THE RARE COIN SCORE
Greenwich, Conn Fawcett Gold Medal Book 1967 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers, crease down front panel 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Westlake, Donald E. THE SPY IN THE OINTMENT
New York Random House 1966 0688143806 / 9780688143800 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some soiling to jacket. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Westlake, Donald E. TRUST ME ON THIS [First Edition] 1st
New York Mysterious Press 1988 0892961767 / 9780892961764 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Westlake, Donald E. WATCH YOUR BACK!
New York Mysterious Press 2005 0892968028 / 9780892968022 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; Dortmunder Novels; 1.3 x 8.9 x 6.2 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Westlake, Donald E. on Ahabbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Bagotbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Westlake, Donald E. on Booksontheblvd.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Bythebooklc.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Coasbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Crazy4bookz.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Easychairbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Elkhornbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Foxfirebooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Genesbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Goodwillbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Heirloombookstore.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Johnbalebooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Kathmandubooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Lanesbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Lenungerbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Logonbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Marblehillbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Mysterymikes.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Naughtonsbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Nooksofbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Orielisbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Pagemaster-books.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Pforpaperback.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Ptpbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Readinkbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Riversedgebooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Seattlebookcenter.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Storbecks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Svbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Tenbestbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Vagabondbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Waverlybooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Whitingbooks.com
Westlake, Donald E. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com