Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

LESSING, Doris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 LESSING, Doris A SMALL PERSONAL VOICE [ 1st ]
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1974 039449329X / 9780394493299 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated 1st Edition. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lessing, Doris A SMALL PERSONAL VOICE, Essays, Reviews, Interviews
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1974 039449329X / 9780394493299 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.9 Inches; 171 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 LESSING, Doris BRIEFING FOR A DESCENT INTO HELL
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1971 0394421981 / 9780394421988 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Two tears to spine crown. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 LESSING, Doris CHILDREN OF VIOLENCE : Volume Three A RIPPLE FROM THE STORM Volume Four LANDLOCKED [ 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good only dust jacket. Chips and tears. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lessing, Doris CHILDREN OF VIOLENCE Volume Three a Ripple from the Storm Volume Four Landlocked
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anderson, Lindsay, Kenneth Tynan, Stuart Holyroyd, John Osborne, Doris Lessing, Colin Wilson, Bill Hopkins, John Wain, edited by Tom Maschler DECLARATION
New York E P Dutton 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good price clipped dust jacket. Several chips and tears. First Edition stated. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lindsay Anderson, Kenneth Tynan, John Osborne, Doris Lessing, Colin Wilson, John Wain, Stuart Holroyd, Bill Hopkins, edited by Tom Maschler DECLARATION
New York E. P. Dutton 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Owner name. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lessing, Doris IN PURSUIT OF THE ENGLISH
New York Simon & Schuster 1961 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. Soiling to front and rear panels and to front end page. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Lessing, Doris STORIES
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1978 0394500091 / 9780394500096 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small tear to top mid front panel minor sunning to spine. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lessing, Doris THE HABIT OF LOVING
New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket, a fairly rubbed dust jacket several chips and tears. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 LESSING, Doris THE MARRIAGES BETWEEN ZONES THREE, FOUR, AND FIVE (As Narrated by the Chroniclers of Zone Three) [ 1st ]
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1980 0394509145 / 9780394509143 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good to Near Fine price clipped dust jacket, owner inscription to front end page. First Edition stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 LESSING, Doris THE MEMOIRS OF A SURVIVOR
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1975 0394496337 / 9780394496337 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 LESSING, Doris THE MEMOIRS OF A SURVIVOR [review w/ photo] 1st
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1975 0394496337 / 9780394496337 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
A Review Copy with the authors photo neatly laid in. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LESSING, Doris on Ahabbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Astleybookfarm.com
LESSING, Doris on Aucott.com
LESSING, Doris on Bookarc.com.au
LESSING, Doris on Bookembooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Booksinbulgaria.com
LESSING, Doris on Booksontheblvd.com
LESSING, Doris on Brainiacbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Brooklynbooks.us
LESSING, Doris on Capricornbooks.ca
LESSING, Doris on Chippawabooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Ciaokatzbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Coasbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Darkwoodbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
LESSING, Doris on Doullbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Dustjacket.ca
LESSING, Doris on Easychairbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Flyingelfbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Hgbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Kathmandubooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Kensvideo.net
LESSING, Doris on Logonbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Monkeyread.com
LESSING, Doris on Mybookiejoint.com
LESSING, Doris on Mysteryandimagination.com
LESSING, Doris on Pagemaster-books.com
LESSING, Doris on Pinaclebooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Racbooks.net
LESSING, Doris on Rileybooks.co.uk
LESSING, Doris on Riversedgebooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Robinsrarebooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Rosesarereadbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Seattlebookcenter.com
LESSING, Doris on Serendipitybooks.com.au
LESSING, Doris on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
LESSING, Doris on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
LESSING, Doris on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
LESSING, Doris on Vagabondbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Waverlybooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Whiteunicornbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Whitingbooks.com
LESSING, Doris on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
LESSING, Doris on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com