Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wiggin, Kate Douglas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wiggin, Kate Douglas NEW CHRONICLES OF REBECCA
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1907 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Part of cloth of spine loose. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wiggin, Kate Douglas PENELOPE'S IRISH EXPERIENCES
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1901 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in green cloth, Ex-libaray mark to REP and number to spine, FEP detached but present. Much better then it sounds. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wiggin, Kate Douglas REBECCA OF SUNNYBROOK FARM
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1903 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in green cloth, open tear to spine. Minor scratches to rear end panel. 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wiggin, Kate Douglas THE BIRDS' CHRISTMAS CAROL
Boston Houghton and Mifflin 1941 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wiggin, Kate Douglas THE BIRDS' CHRISTMAS CAROL
Boston Houghton and Mifflin 1889 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Owner name and inscription. Damp staining thoughout. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wiggin, Kate Douglas THE ROMANCE OF A CHRISTMAS CARD
Boston Houghton Miffliin Co 1916 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards, area of sticker removal to FEP. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Porter, Jane edited by Kate Douglas Wiggin & Nora A. Smith Wyeth, N. C. Illustrator THE SCOTTISH CHIEFS
New York Charles Scibner's Sons 1941 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Some edge wear. 1 inch chip across spine crown. Soiling and some staining. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wiggin, Kate Douglas; Brett, H. M. (Illustrator) THE STORY OF WAITSTILL BAXTER
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1913 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in green cloth, previous owner inscription on FEP, some wear to edges. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wiggin, Kate Douglas TIMOTHY'S QUEST
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1891 First Edition; Later Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards, two very tiny tears to copyright page. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wiggin, Kate Douglas on 95bellstreet.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Ahabbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Argosybooks.ca
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bookembooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Bookmaven.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksinbulgaria.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksmaps.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Booksontheblvd.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Brainiacbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Catharpin.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Confettibooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Darkwoodbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Doullbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Dustjacket.ca
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Easychairbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Flyingelfbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Genesbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Gibbsbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Hgbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Horsebooksplus.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Kellerbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Kensvideo.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Lamarbookdepot.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Marshwigglebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mybookiejoint.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Naughtonsbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Nooksofbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Pinaclebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Poormansbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Robinsrarebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Rodneysbookstore.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Star-dot-star.net
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Thebookquest.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Vagabondbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Wisestreetbooks.com
Wiggin, Kate Douglas on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com