Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Duncan Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Duncan Robert BENDING THE BOW [ Signed 1st ]
New York New Directions Books 1968 First Edition; Third Printing Softcover Signed by Author
Very Good in wrappers. Underlining to parts of book.; Nicely Inscribed and Dated By the Author; Signed by Author 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rosset, Barney Editor Burroughs, William; Goodman, Paul; Duncan, Robert; Corso, Gregory and Others E-267 EVERGREEN REVIEW VOL. 5 NO. 16 JAN. FEB 1961
New York Evergreen Review, Inc 1961 0001956752 / 9780001956759 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rosset, Barney Editor Burroughs, William; Goodman, Paul; Duncan, Robert; Corso, Gregory and Others E-267 EVERGREEN REVIEW VOL. 5 NO. 16 JAN. FEB 1961
New York Evergreen Review, Inc 1961 0001956752 / 9780001956759 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Another copy with some sticker removal to front panel. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Duncan, Robert ROOTS AND BRANCHES
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1964 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers, small owner name. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Duncan, Robert THE OPENING OF THE FIELD
New York Grove Press / Evergreen 1960 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good+ in wrappers. A PBO. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Roberts, James Hall - Robert L. Duncan THE Q DOCUMENT
New York William Morrow 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Good dust jacket, creasing to bottom front panel, some edge wear. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Duncan Robert on Aedenstclair.com
Duncan Robert on Beasleybooks.com
Duncan Robert on Bluejacketbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Bluemountainbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Bookbill.net
Duncan Robert on Bookcrazy.us
Duncan Robert on Bookembooks.com
Duncan Robert on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Duncan Robert on Booksagain.net
Duncan Robert on Booksnmorepa.com
Duncan Robert on Borogovebooks.com
Duncan Robert on Chapter1.co.za
Duncan Robert on Chicagorare.com
Duncan Robert on Claytonbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Coasbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Collinsbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Deansbookstore.com
Duncan Robert on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Hammondsbooks.net
Duncan Robert on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Duncan Robert on Johntaylorbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Leftcoastbooks.us
Duncan Robert on Leonsbookstore.com
Duncan Robert on Lionbooks.co.uk
Duncan Robert on Literaturopolis.net
Duncan Robert on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Mimicobooks.com
Duncan Robert on Mokadabooks.com
Duncan Robert on Moodybooks.net
Duncan Robert on Mottbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Mysteryandimagination.com
Duncan Robert on Pbobooks.com
Duncan Robert on Rileybooks.co.uk
Duncan Robert on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Duncan Robert on Schoonerbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Seaoceanbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Thebooksend.com
Duncan Robert on Thriftybooks.com
Duncan Robert on Tulsabooksinc.com
Duncan Robert on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Duncan Robert on Vagabondbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Vintage-books.com
Duncan Robert on Wisestreetbooks.com
Duncan Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie