Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Eco, Umberto Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Eco, Umberto FOUCAULT'S PENDULUM
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanich 1989 0151327653 / 9780151327652 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Eco’s second novel. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eco, Umberto FOUCAULT'S PENDULUM
New York Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1989 0151327653 / 9780151327652 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. ; 2 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 656 pages 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Eco, Umberto THE NAME OF THE ROSE
New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1983 0151446474 / 9780151446476 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. Ex Library copy; REP torn out. Spine detaching from book. Minor chipping to jacket.; 1.8 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eco, Umberto THE NAME OF THE ROSE
New York Harcourt Brace & Company 1983 0151446474 / 9780151446476 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 3 short tears. Stated First Edition.; 1.8 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Eco, Umberto; Carmi, Eugenio THE THREE ASTRONAUTS
New York Hartcourt, Brace Jovanovich 1989 0152863834 / 9780152863838 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. One inch tear to spine crown. Stated first edition.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 ECO, Umberto and CARMI, Eugenio THE THREE ASTRONAUTS [ 1st uk ]
London Secker & Warburg 1989 First U.K. Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eco, Umberto; Carmi, Eugenio THE THREE ASTRONAUTS [ 1st ]
New York Hartcourt, Brace Jovanovich 1989 0152863834 / 9780152863838 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a very good dust jacket. One inch tear to spine crown. Stated first edition.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 135.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Eco, Umberto TRAVELS IN HYPER REALITY
New York Harcourt, Brace, Jovanoich 1986 0151910790 / 9780151910793 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition stated. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Eco, Umberto TRAVELS IN HYPER REALITY
New York Harcourt, Brace, Jovanoich 1986 0151910790 / 9780151910793 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Eco, Umberto TRAVELS IN HYPER REALITY
New York Harcourt, Brace, Jovanoich 1986 0151910790 / 9780151910793 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket, owner insciption. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eco, Umberto TRAVELS IN HYPER REALITY [ 1st ]
New York Harcourt, Brace, Jovanoich 1986 0151910790 / 9780151910793 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Remainder mark. Small bump to mid front panel. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Eco, Umberto; Weaver, William TRAVELS IN HYPERREALITY Essays
New York Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1986 0151910790 / 9780151910793 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Light stain to spine heel. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 9 x 6 Inches; 307 pages 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eco, Umberto on Ahabbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Eco, Umberto on Bbrownandassoc.net
Eco, Umberto on Beckhambooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Bookarc.com.au
Eco, Umberto on Booksinbulgaria.com
Eco, Umberto on Booksr4u.net
Eco, Umberto on Brickroadbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Coasbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Crazy4bookz.com
Eco, Umberto on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Eco, Umberto on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Eco, Umberto on Elpinarillobooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Flyingelfbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Goodwillbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Gothicabooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Hgbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Eco, Umberto on Kathmandubooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Leonsbookstore.com
Eco, Umberto on Molliesloft.com
Eco, Umberto on Monkeyread.com
Eco, Umberto on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Eco, Umberto on Mybookiejoint.com
Eco, Umberto on Mysteryandimagination.com
Eco, Umberto on Naughtonsbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Nooksofbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Nowandthenbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Pagemaster-books.com
Eco, Umberto on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Rileybooks.co.uk
Eco, Umberto on Rodneysbookstore.com
Eco, Umberto on Runforcoverbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Eco, Umberto on Trasteverebooks.net
Eco, Umberto on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Eco, Umberto on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Eco, Umberto on Vagabondbooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Waverlybooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Wintertimebooks.com
Eco, Umberto on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com