Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ferber, Edna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ferber, Edna A PECULIAR TREASURE
New York Doubleday Doran 1939 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in red boards. Stated First Edition.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ferber, Edna CIMARRON
Garden City NY Doubleday Doran 1930 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. Book plate removal damage. Inner front hinge loose. Stated first edition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ferber, Edna CIMARRON
New York, NY Doubleday, Doran & Company 1930 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good worn dust jacket, chips and tears one large chip to front panel, flaps clipped but not price clipped. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ferber, Edna EMMA MCCHESNEY & CO. [ 1st ]
New York Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1915 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good or better in red boards. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ferber, Edna & Kaufman, George S. MINICK ( Old Man Minick )
New York Doubleday, Page & Co 1924 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in orange boards. Minor bump to top rear panel, browing to pages. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Ferber, Edna SARATOGA TRUNK
New York Doubleday, Doran & Co. , Inc 1941 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good In boards. No dust jacket. Back bottom corner chewed up. Owner inscription. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ferber, Edna on Ahabbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Antiquarius.com
Ferber, Edna on Bookembooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Bookmaven.net
Ferber, Edna on Booksinbulgaria.com
Ferber, Edna on Brooklynbooks.us
Ferber, Edna on Coasbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Ferber, Edna on Easychairbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Film-tvtieins.com
Ferber, Edna on Foxfirebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Genesbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Gibbsbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Goodwillbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Johnbalebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Kensvideo.net
Ferber, Edna on Lanesbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Lenungerbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Lpbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ferber, Edna on Mysteryandimagination.com
Ferber, Edna on Naughtonsbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Nooksofbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Nowandthenbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Oldprintbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Oldscrolls.com
Ferber, Edna on Pagemaster-books.com
Ferber, Edna on Patbookman.net
Ferber, Edna on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Readinkbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Resourcebooks.net
Ferber, Edna on Riversedgebooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Star-dot-star.net
Ferber, Edna on Tenbestbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Txstarbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Ferber, Edna on Vagabondbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Waverlybooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Wheenobooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Whitingbooks.com
Ferber, Edna on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie