Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey FRAGEBOGEN Frage-Bogen the Questionnaire
New York Doubleday 1955 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some edge wear. First Edition stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Manley, Seon; Lewis, Gogo Dust Jacket Illustration By Edward Gorey LADIES OF FANTASY : Two Centuries of Sinister Stories by the Gentle Sex
New York William Morrow & Co 1975 0688516815 / 9780688516819 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, small area of sticker removal to bottom front corner. 'library edition' 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Aesop, Ennis Rees, Ill. Gorey, Edward LIONS AND LOBSTERS AND FOXES AND FROGS Fables from Aesop
New York Young Scott Books 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gogarty, Oliver St. John jacket art by Edward Gorey START FROM SOMEWHERE ELSE : An Exposition of Wit and Humor, Polite and Perilous [First Edition] 1st
New York Doubleday 1955 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a Good dust jacket, several chips and tears, owner inscription. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gorey, Edward THE HAUNTED LOOKING GLASS : Ghost Stories Chosen and Illustrated by Edward Gorey
New York Looking Glass Library 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in Good boards. Cover to spine is missing. Loose binding. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dorrie, Doris translated by John E. Woods, Art Work by Edward Gorey WHAT DO YOU WANT FROM ME? And Fifteen Other Stories
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1991 0679400923 / 9780679400929 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Edward Gorey dustwrapper design. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ciardi, John Illustrated by Edward Gorey YOU KNOW WHO
Philadelphia J.B. Lippincott 1964 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library with the usual markings. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on 95bellstreet.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Ahabbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Applebybooks.net
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Avonhillbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Bagbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Bbrownandassoc.net
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Bookcrazy.us
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Bookmaven.net
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Bookwebpages.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Bythebooklc.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Chicagorare.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Cinemagebooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Cupboardmaker.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Danglaeserbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Easychairbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Elpinarillobooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Eurolibros.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Goodwillbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Heirloombookstore.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Hurleybooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Jamespepperbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Johnbalebooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Lanesbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Leftcoastbooks.us
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Leonsbookstore.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Montclairbookcenter.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Mysteryandimagination.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Nightheronbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Nooksofbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Notquitenewstuff.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Nowandthenbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Readinkbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Resourcebooks.net
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Riversedgebooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Robinsrarebooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Sceneofthecrime.net
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Vagabondbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Waverlybooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Whitingbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Salomon, Ernst Von; DJ Design By Edward Gorey on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com