Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

EISELEY, Loren Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 EISELEY, Loren NOTES OF AN ALCHEMIST
New York Macmillan Pub Co 1978 0684136937 / 9780684136936 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eiseley, Loren, Illustrated by Laszlo Kubinyi NOTES OF AN ALCHEMIST
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1972 0684130874 / 9780684130873 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eiseley, Loren THE FIRMAMENT OF TIME
New York Atheneum 1960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Some light edge wear. Small tear to top front panel. Still a nice copy. Stated first edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eiseley, Loren THE FIRMAMENT OF TIME
New York Atheneum 1960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor chips and tears. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Eiseley, Loren C. THE FIRMAMENT OF TIME
New York Atheneum 1960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Ex-Library with the usual markings. Good in a Good dust jacket 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Eiseley, Loren THE INNOCENT ASSASSINS
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1973 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Minor staining to rear jacket. Ink price stamp to FEP. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Eiseley, Loren C. THE INVISIBLE PYRAMID A Naturalist Analyses the Rocket Century
New York Scribners 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Tears to upper front and rear panels. First edition. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Eiseley, Loren THE INVISIBLE PYRAMID A Naturalist Analyses the Rocket Century
London Rupert Hart-Davis 1970 0246640464 / 9780246640468 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 EISELEY, Loren THE INVISIBLE PYRAMID [ 1st ]
New York Scribners 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 EISELEY, Loren THE INVISIBLE PYRAMID [ 1st ]
New York Scribners 1970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Some wear. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Eiseley, Loren C. THE NIGHT COUNTRY
New York Scribner 1971 0684125684 / 9780684125688 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 7 x 4.2 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Eiseley, Loren with Illustrations by Fisher, Leonard Everett THE NIGHT COUNTRY Reflections of a Bone Hunting Man
London Garnstone Press 1974 0855114401 / 9780855114404 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Colored pencil has marked out line on copyright page stating date, though date and other information is still visible. ; 1.1 x 8.9 x 6.1 Inches; 244 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


EISELEY, Loren on Ahabbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
EISELEY, Loren on Bagbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Bibliodisia.com
EISELEY, Loren on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
EISELEY, Loren on Bookshopbaltimore.com
EISELEY, Loren on Brooklynbooks.us
EISELEY, Loren on Coasbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Collinsbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Covertocoverbooks.ca
EISELEY, Loren on Cozybookcellar.com
EISELEY, Loren on Dauntlessbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Gibbsbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Goodwillbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
EISELEY, Loren on Grendelbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Hammondsbooks.net
EISELEY, Loren on Hgbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Jamespepperbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Kjcactus.com
EISELEY, Loren on Leonsbookstore.com
EISELEY, Loren on Longfellowspdx.com
EISELEY, Loren on Monkeyread.com
EISELEY, Loren on Montclairbookcenter.com
EISELEY, Loren on Naughtonsbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Oldprintbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Oldsaratogabooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Onceuponatimebooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Pellabooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Psychobabel.eu
EISELEY, Loren on Riversedgebooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Sandyaco.com
EISELEY, Loren on Studiobookshop.co.uk
EISELEY, Loren on Thebooksend.com
EISELEY, Loren on Trivillagebooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Tulsabooksinc.com
EISELEY, Loren on Twicesoldtales.ca
EISELEY, Loren on Txstarbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Vagabondbooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Vintage-books.com
EISELEY, Loren on Weberrarebooks.com
EISELEY, Loren on Websterbookstore.com
EISELEY, Loren on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie