Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

LEONARD, Elmore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 LEONARD, Elmore BANDITS
New York Simon & Schuster 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Leonard, Elmore BANDITS
New York Arbor House 1987 0877958416 / 9780877958413 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advance readers edition ARC, Very Good in wraps, small artical about the books printing taped on FEP. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Leonard, Elmore CAT CHASER [ Signed ]
New York Arbor House 1982 0877953988 / 9780877953982 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, slight lean to spine. ; Signed By Author on Half Title Page; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Leonard, Elmore FIFTY TWO PICK UP
New York Delacorte Press 1974 0440031532 / 9780440031536 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
First Printing stated. An early mystery and his first set in Detroit. An ok copy in dust jacket, scarce.Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Large owner address. 
Price: 451.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Leonard, Elmore GLITZ
New York Arbor House 1985 0877956324 / 9780877956327 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advanced Reading Copy Very Good+ in Wrappers. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Leonard, Elmore GLITZ
New York Arbor House Pub Co 1985 0877956324 / 9780877956327 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Spine crown bumped. Read. ; 0.2 x 2.99 x 2.44 Inches; 251 pages 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Leonard, Elmore LABRAVA
New York Arbor House 1983 0877955271 / 9780877955276 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Two chips to spine crown, small chip to rear panel, creasing to rear flap. Staining spots to boards, FEP & REP. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 LEONARD, Elmore LABRAVA
New York Arbor House 1983 0877955271 / 9780877955276 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Staining to bottom edge pages. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Leonard, Elmore LABRAVA
New York Arbor House 1983 0877955271 / 9780877955276 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Two chips to spine crown, small chip to rear panel, creasing to rear flap. Staining spots to boards. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Leonard, Elmore MAXIMUM BOB
New York, NY Delacorte Press 1991 0385301421 / 9780385301428 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Small square cut out to bottom front flap. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leonard, Elmore; Barry, Dave; Hall, James W.; Buchanan, Edna R.; Hiaasen, Carl (editor) NAKED CAME THE MANATEE
New York Putnam 1996 0399141928 / 9780399141928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Leonard, Elmore; Barry, Dave; Hall, James W.; Buchanan, Edna R.; Hiaasen, Carl (editor) NAKED CAME THE MANATEE
New York Putnam 1996 0399141928 / 9780399141928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Leonard, Elmore THE HOT KID A Novel
New York William Morrow 2005 0060724226 / 9780060724221 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Crease to front flap and to FEP and to 1st few pages, else near fine. ; 1.18 x 9.45 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Leonard, Elmore TISHOMINGO BLUES A Novel
New York William Morrow 2002 0060008725 / 9780060008727 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.18 x 9.55 x 6.49 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 LEONARD, Elmore TOUCH
New York Arbor House 1987 0877959056 / 9780877959052 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Leonard, Elmore TOUCH
New York Arbor House Pub Co 1987 0877959056 / 9780877959052 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.5 Inches; 245 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


LEONARD, Elmore on Abooklegacy.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Ahabbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Astleybookfarm.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Bookembooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Booksmaps.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Booksontheblvd.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Booksr4u.net
LEONARD, Elmore on Bythebooklc.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Cinemagebooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Coasbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Doullbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Easychairbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Flyingelfbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Genesbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Heirloombookstore.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Infinitybooksjapan.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Jackdawbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Kingchampbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Lanesbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Lenungerbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Logonbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Magiccarpetbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Marshwigglebooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Molliesloft.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Monkeyread.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Mybookiejoint.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Mysteryandimagination.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Naughtonsbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Nooksofbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Pagemaster-books.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Pbobooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Poormansbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Ptpbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Ravenroostbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Readinkbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Rileybooks.co.uk
LEONARD, Elmore on Robinsrarebooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Seaoceanbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
LEONARD, Elmore on Vagabondbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Whitingbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Wisestreetbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Woodensoldierbooks.com
LEONARD, Elmore on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie