Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro AFTERNOON OF AN AUTHOR : A Selection of Uncollected Stories and Essays
New York Scribner's 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good- dust jacket. 1 inch tear to front panel with a long fold, 1 inch tear to bottom front panel on spine fold, several other short tears, some soiling and rubbing. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fitzgerald, F. Scott BABYLON REVISITED Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1991 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fitzgerald, F. Scott BABYLON REVISITED Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1989 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Goldhurst, William; F. Scott Fitzgerald F. SCOTT FITZGERALD AND HIS CONTEMPORARIES
New York World Publishing Company 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Some light edge wear and a few minor short tears. 2 Thumb nail sized chips to top front panel. First Edition stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hemingway, Ernest, Fitzgerald, F. Scott, Bruccoli, Mathew J. FITZGERALD AND HEMINGWAY : A Dangerous Friendship
London Andre Deutsch Ltd 1995 0233989412 / 9780233989419 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A few nicks. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Fitzgerald, F. Scott FLAPPERS AND PHILOSOPHERS
New York Scribners 1920 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover 
Good. Boards are stained and rubbed. As is. 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Scott Fitzgerald, F. STORIES BY F. SCOTT FITZGERALD : 28 Stories
Franklin Center, PA Frankln Library First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines, gilt lettering and design work, all edges gilt, silk end papers, attached page marker. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Fitzgerald, F. Scott TALES OF THE JAZZ AGE Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Fitzgerald, F. Scott. TAPS AT REVEILLE
New York Scribners 1935 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in rebound boards. A Ex-library copy with the usual markings. First edition "A" and Scribner's seal on the copyright page. 
Price: 475.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Fitzgerald, F. Scott TENDER IS THE NIGHT Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Fitzgerald, F. Scott TENDER IS THE NIGHT Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Fitzgerald, F. Scott Ill by Fred Meyer TENDER IS THE NIGHT Limited Editions Club
New York Limited Editions Club 1982 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 146.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Fitzgerald, F. Scott THE BEAUTIFUL AND DAMNED
New York Perma Books 1951 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. First Paperback Edition. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Fitzgerald, F. Scott THE BEAUTIFUL AND DAMNED Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Fitzgerald, F. Scott THE BEAUTIFUL AND THE DAMNED
London, England Grey Walls Press Ltd 1954 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Faulkner, William. Hemingway, Ernest. Fitzgerald, F. Scott O'Brien, Edward J. (Ed) - Allen Read THE BEST SHORT STORIES OF 1931 / AND THE YEARBOOK OF THE AMERICAN SHORT STORY and the Yearbook of the American Short Story [ Signed 1st ]
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1931 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Front flap detached but present with the 2.50 price intact.; Beautifully Inscribed by Allen Read to his Parents; Signed by Author 
Price: 427.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Fitzgerald, F. Scott THE GREAT GATSBY
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1991 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Fitzgerald, F. Scott THE GREAT GATSBY Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1990 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Fitzgerald, F. Scott THE LAST TYCOON Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Bruccoli, Matthew J.; Smith, Scottie Fitzgerald; Kerr, Joan P.; Lyons, Margareta F. (eds) THE ROMANTIC EGOISTS : A Pictorial Autobiography from the Scrapbooks and Albums of Scott and Zelda Fitzgerald
New York Scribner 1974 0684139235 / 9780684139234 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Large piece from bottom rear panel, muliple chips and tears.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on 95bellstreet.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Ahabbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Antiquarius.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Argosybooks.ca
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Bananafishbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Bookarc.com.au
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Bookembooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Booksinbulgaria.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Booksmaps.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Brickroadbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Bythebooklc.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Coasbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Doullbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Easychairbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Elpinarillobooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Firesideangler.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Flyingelfbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Foxfirebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Genesbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Hgbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Johnbalebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Kensvideo.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Lenungerbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Monkeyread.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Mysteryandimagination.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Naughtonsbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Pagemaster-books.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Pinaclebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Poormansbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Rileybooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Riversedgebooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Seaoceanbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Star-dot-star.net
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Vagabondbooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Waverlybooks.com
Fitzgerald, F. Scott; Arthur Mizener Intro on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com