Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Farley, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Farley, Walter LITTLE BLACK, A PONY
New York Random House 1961 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good at best in boards no dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Farley, Walter; Keith Ward (Illustrator) THE BLACK STALLION
Boston Little Brown & Co 1941 First Edition; Twelfth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 175.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Farley, Walter; Illustrated by Menasco, Milton THE BLACK STALLION AND SATAN
New York Random House 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A few small chips to jacket edges. Owner inscription to FEP. Stated First Printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Farley, Walter; Illustrated by Milton Menasco THE BLACK STALLION AND SATAN
New York Random House 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Paper taped to REP. Owner inscription to FEP and half title page. Stated First Printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Farley, Walter THE BLACK STALLION MYSTERY
New York Random House 1957 First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Loaned and owner name inked to FEP. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Farley, Walter THE BLACK STALLION MYSTERY
New York Random House 0394906136 / 9780394906133 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Ex-Library with usual markings. ; 0.9 x 7.9 x 5 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Farley, Walter THE BLACK STALLION RETURNS
New York Random House 1945 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Foxing to front and rear paste down. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Farley, Walter; Harold Eldridge, Illustrator THE BLACK STALLION REVOLTS
New York Random House 1953 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Several tears to edge of jacket. Bookplate. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Farley, Walter; Harold Eldridge, Illustrator THE ISLAND STALLION'S FURY
New York Random House 1951 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Several tears to edge of jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farley, Walter on Ahabbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Bbrownandassoc.net
Farley, Walter on Booksinbulgaria.com
Farley, Walter on Booksr4u.net
Farley, Walter on Bookwormsnest.com
Farley, Walter on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Coasbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Farley, Walter on Danglaeserbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Farley, Walter on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Farley, Walter on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Dustjacket.ca
Farley, Walter on Easychairbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Flyingelfbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Foxfirebooks.com
Farley, Walter on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Goodwillbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Heirloombookstore.com
Farley, Walter on Horsebooksplus.com
Farley, Walter on Jamespepperbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Johnbalebooks.com
Farley, Walter on Kellerbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Kensvideo.net
Farley, Walter on Lanesbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Leonsbookstore.com
Farley, Walter on Marshwigglebooks.com
Farley, Walter on Mybookiejoint.com
Farley, Walter on Mysteryandimagination.com
Farley, Walter on Naughtonsbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Farley, Walter on Orielisbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Pagemaster-books.com
Farley, Walter on Pegasusbooks.biz
Farley, Walter on Racbooks.net
Farley, Walter on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Reading-well.com
Farley, Walter on Rileybooks.co.uk
Farley, Walter on Seaoceanbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Seattlebookcenter.com
Farley, Walter on Tenbestbooks.com
Farley, Walter on Thebookhound.net
Farley, Walter on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Farley, Walter on Waverlybooks.com
Farley, Walter on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie