Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

FARMER, Philip Jose Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 FARMER, Philip Jose DAYWORLD
New York G P Putnam 1985 0399129677 / 9780399129674 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Date inked in to half title page. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Farmer, Philip Jose DAYWORLD BREAKUP
New York Tor Books 1990 0312850352 / 9780312850357 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Farmer, Philip Jose DAYWORLD REBEL
New York G P Putnam 1987 0399132309 / 9780399132308 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. A few minor tears. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Farmer, Philip Jose GODS OF RIVERWORLD
New York Putnam Adult 1983 0399128433 / 9780399128431 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small tears and wear to edges of price clipped dust jacket. ; Riverworld Series; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 331 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farmer, Philip Jose GODS OF RIVERWORLD [First Edition] 1st
New York G. P. Putnam 1983 0399128433 / 9780399128431 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Small remainder dot. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Farmer, Philip Jose INSIDE OUTSIDE
New York Ballantine Books 1964 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
A paperback original. Very Good in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Farmer , Philip Jose PRIVATE COSMOS
New York Ace 1968 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Crease to front panel. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 FARMER, Philip Jose. PRIVATE COSMOS [ 1st ]
New York, NY Ace 1968 Paperback Original Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers, very faint math problem in rear. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Farmer, Philip Jose THE GATES OF CREATION
New York Ace 1966 Paperback Original Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Farmer, Philip Jose THE GRAND ADVENTURE Masterworks of Science Fiction and Fantasy
New York Berkley Books 1984 0425072118 / 9780425072110 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Farmer, Philip Jose THE LAVALITE WORLD
New York Ace 1977 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. A paperback original. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 FARMER, Philip Jose THE LOVERS
New York Ballantine Books / Del Rey 1979 0345280326 / 9780345280329 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Farmer, Philip Jose THE MAGIC LABYRINTH
New York Berkley Putnam 1980 0399123814 / 9780399123818 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket soiling to rear panel. If you small nicks and the few short tears. Previous owner, ink stamp to front, paste down. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Farmer, Philip Jose; Chapman, Edgar L. THE MAGIC LABYRINTH OF PHILIP JOSE FARMER
San Bernardino, California Borgo Press 1984 0893701580 / 9780893701581 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. Ex-library with the usual markings. First Edition stated. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Preiss, Byron (editor). Introduction by Leonard Wolf. Stories by: Kevin J. Anderson, Philip Jose Farmer, Ed Gorman, Heather Graham, Dick Lochte, W. R. Philbrick, Anne Rice, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Dan Simmons and Others Bram Stoker THE ULTIMATE DRACULA
New York Dell 1991 0440503531 / 9780440503538 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 FARMER, Philip Jose THE UNREASONING MASK
New York, NY G. P. Putnam and Sons 1981 0399126732 / 9780399126734 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
closed tear to rear, two small tears to front with a faint crease. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Farmer, Philip Jose THE UNREASONING MASK
New York G. P. Putnam 1981 0399126732 / 9780399126734 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, 1 inch tear with fold to bottom rear panel and a 1 inch closed tear to top rear panel. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Farmer, Philip Jose THE UNREASONING MASK
New York G. P. Putnam 1981 0399126732 / 9780399126734 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, 3/4 inch tear to bottom front panel and a few short tears.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Farmer, Philip Jose TO YOUR SCATTERED BODIES GO Masterpieces of Science Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1986 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Farmer , Philip Jose TWO HAWKS FROM EARTH
New York Ace 1979 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. Some rubbing along edges. A paperback original. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


FARMER, Philip Jose on Ahabbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Aucott.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Author-author.net
FARMER, Philip Jose on Bbrownandassoc.net
FARMER, Philip Jose on Bdbooksandart.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Bookarc.com.au
FARMER, Philip Jose on Bookembooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Booksinbulgaria.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Booksmaps.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Brickroadbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Bythebooklc.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Coasbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Crazy4bookz.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
FARMER, Philip Jose on Eastleach-book.co.uk
FARMER, Philip Jose on Easychairbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Flyingelfbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Gillianjamesbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Heirloombookstore.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Hkbooksonline.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Infinitybooksjapan.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Jamespepperbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Kathmandubooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Kensvideo.net
FARMER, Philip Jose on Logonbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Magiccarpetbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Mybookiejoint.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Mysteryandimagination.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Nowandthenbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Orielisbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Pbobooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Riversedgebooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Robinsrarebooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Rosesarereadbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Seaoceanbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Themissingvolume.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
FARMER, Philip Jose on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
FARMER, Philip Jose on Vagabondbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Vintagebooks.com.au
FARMER, Philip Jose on Waverlybooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Wheenobooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Whiteunicornbooks.com
FARMER, Philip Jose on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com