Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Wilson, Gahan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wilson, Gahan AND THEN WE'LL GET HIM!
New York Richard Marek 1978 0399900039 / 9780399900037 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. Spine partially unglued. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 La Farge, Phyllis ; Wilson, Gahan GRANNY'S FISH STORY
New York Parents' Magazine 1975 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Small open tear to front paste down. Owner inscription. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wilson, Gahan I PAINT WHAT I SEE
New York Simon & Schuster 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in a good dust jacket. Several chips and tears, a 2 inch open care with creasing to bottom front panel, some rubbing creasing to edges. Stated first printing. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wilson, Gahan IS NOTHING SACRED?
New York St. Martin's/Marek 1982 0312437080 / 9780312437084 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good+ in wrappers.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Webb, Nancy; Webb, Francis & Gahan Wilson; Jean Francis, Introduction by Isaac Asimov PLOTS AND PANS - POTS Recipes and Antidotes from the Mystery Writers of America
Boston Wynwood Press 1989 0922066019 / 9780922066018 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner insciption. ; 1.11 x 9.13 x 6.57 Inches; 287 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stephen King, Theodore Sturgeon, Gahan Wilson, Tom Collins, Robert Bloch, Stephen Dilauro, Rod Serling, Anthony Boucher, Mitch Potter, Alan Ryan, Mel Gilden, Gordon Linzner, Mary Kittredge, Phyllis Eisenstein, Et Al. ROD SERLING'S THE TWILIGHT ZONE MAGAZINE June 1981 Volume 1 Number 3
New York TZ Publications 1981 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wilson, Gahan STILL WEIRD
New York Forge 1994 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very good in wrappers. Small crease to upper front panel.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Gahan on Abookstop.com
Wilson, Gahan on Ahabbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Wilson, Gahan on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wilson, Gahan on Blinebooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wilson, Gahan on Brainiacbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Bungalowbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wilson, Gahan on Cupboardmaker.com
Wilson, Gahan on Dunbarbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Gahan on Easychairbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Ginny6books.com
Wilson, Gahan on Go-bookworld.com
Wilson, Gahan on Goodwillbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Grendelbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Guthriebooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Horsebooksplus.com
Wilson, Gahan on Jacksonst-books.com
Wilson, Gahan on Jamespepperbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Johnbalebooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Kathmandubooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Lairdbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Lenungerbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Leonsbookstore.com
Wilson, Gahan on Marchharebooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Mimicobooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wilson, Gahan on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wilson, Gahan on Oddballbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Oncereadbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Patbookman.net
Wilson, Gahan on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Riversedgebooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Seaoceanbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Thebooksend.com
Wilson, Gahan on Twintomes.com
Wilson, Gahan on Vagabondbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Waverlybooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Wellfleetbooks.com
Wilson, Gahan on Wfsandercombe.com
Wilson, Gahan on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie