Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Felix Salten, Forward by John Galsworthy, Ill by Kurt Wiese BAMBI
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some creasing to edges mainly to spine, some edge wear, tape to boards, owner inscription. 
Price: 213.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Illustrated by Kurt Wiese BAMBI
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1931 1st Thus Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Salten, Felix Foreword by John Galsworthy BAMBI : A Life in the Woods
New York Simon & Schuster 1928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Water damage to front and rear panels as well as to first few pages of book. Stated first printing July 1928. 
Price: 356.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Salten, Felix Illustrated by Wiese, Kurt Foreword by John Galsworthy BAMBI : A Life in the Woods [1929]
New York Simon & Schuster 1929 First Edition; Early Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in green boards, owner name 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Galsworthy, John ON FORSYTE 'CHANGE
New York Charles Scribner Sons 1930 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket, several chips. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Galsworthy, John ONE MORE RIVER
New York Scribners 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Scribners A and seal. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Galsworthy, John ONE MORE RIVER
New York Scribners 1933 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owners name & address inked in. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Ahabbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Argosybooks.ca
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Astleybookfarm.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Aziomedia.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Bdbooksandart.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Bookembooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Bookmaven.net
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Booksets.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Booksinbulgaria.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Booksmaps.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Booksontheblvd.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Coasbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Doullbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Easychairbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Flyingelfbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Genesbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Gibbsbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Jackdawbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Kensvideo.net
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Lanesbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Lenungerbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Molliesloft.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Monkeyread.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Mybookiejoint.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Mysteryandimagination.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Naughtonsbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Pagemaster-books.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Pbobooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Pinaclebooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Poormansbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Ravenroostbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Reading-well.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Readinkbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Rileybooks.co.uk
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Robinsrarebooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Star-dot-star.net
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Felix Salten, Forward By John Galsworthy, Ill By Kurt Wiese on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com