Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Gibson, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gibson, William A MASS FOR THE DEAD
New York Atheneum 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, small tear to top rear panel and some very slight brown spotting to edges. A very nice copy of this noted playwrites second novel. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gibson, William A MASS FOR THE DEAD
New York Atheneum 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, some wear to spine ends, 1/2 inch tear to top front panel, slight crease to front flap.. A nice copy of this noted playwrites second novel. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gibson, William A MASS FOR THE DEAD
New York Atheneum 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Light spotting to front edge pages ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Odets, Clifford; Gibson, William; Lyrics by Lee Adams; Music by Charles Strouse GOLDEN BOY
New York Atheneum 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gibson, William MONA LISA OVERDRIVE
New York Bantam Books 1988 0553052500 / 9780553052503 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Some shelf wear. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gibson, William MONA LISA OVERDRIVE [First Edition] 1st
New York Bantam Books 1988 0553052500 / 9780553052503 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Just a tad of shelf wear. A nice copy. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gibson, William; Illustration by Byron Taylor NEUROMANCER Masterpieces of Sience Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1990 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gibson, William PATTERN RECOGNITION
New York G P Putnam 2003 0399149864 / 9780399149863 Uncorrected Proof Softcover 
Near Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gibson, William Illustrated by Keusch, Ellen THE BUTTERFINGERS ANGEL Mary & Joseph, Herod the Nut & the slaughter of 12 hit carols in a pear Tree
New York Paulist Press 1976 080910198X / 9780809101986 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Very Good++ dust jacket, rubbing to end flap folds, very tiny tear to bottom front panel. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Gibson, William THE SEESAW LOG A Chronicle of the Stage Production with the Text of Two for the Seesaw
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Poor dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gibson, William on 95bellstreet.com
Gibson, William on Ahabbooks.com
Gibson, William on Astleybookfarm.com
Gibson, William on Bbrownandassoc.net
Gibson, William on Beckhambooks.com
Gibson, William on Booksets.com
Gibson, William on Booksr4u.net
Gibson, William on Brickroadbooks.com
Gibson, William on Cinemagebooks.com
Gibson, William on Coasbooks.com
Gibson, William on Crazy4bookz.com
Gibson, William on Doullbooks.com
Gibson, William on Easychairbooks.com
Gibson, William on Elpinarillobooks.com
Gibson, William on Foxfirebooks.com
Gibson, William on Goodwillbooks.com
Gibson, William on Hkbooksonline.com
Gibson, William on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Gibson, William on Jamespepperbooks.com
Gibson, William on Johnbalebooks.com
Gibson, William on Kathmandubooks.com
Gibson, William on Lanesbooks.com
Gibson, William on Leftcoastbooks.us
Gibson, William on Lpbooks.com
Gibson, William on Monkeyread.com
Gibson, William on Mybookiejoint.com
Gibson, William on Mysteryandimagination.com
Gibson, William on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Gibson, William on Nowandthenbooks.com
Gibson, William on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Gibson, William on Orielisbooks.com
Gibson, William on Pbobooks.com
Gibson, William on Poormansbooks.com
Gibson, William on Ptpbooks.com
Gibson, William on Rileybooks.co.uk
Gibson, William on Riversedgebooks.com
Gibson, William on Rogercoybooks.com
Gibson, William on Star-dot-star.net
Gibson, William on Thebookquest.com
Gibson, William on Themissingvolume.com
Gibson, William on Topshelfbooks.com
Gibson, William on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Gibson, William on Vagabondbooks.com
Gibson, William on Waverlybooks.com
Gibson, William on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com