Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Greene, Graham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Greene, Graham A BURNT-OUT CASE Burnt Out
New York Viking 1961 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Good plus in a Poor dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Greene, Graham A SENSE OF REALITY
New York Viking 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in a Good dust jacket. Jacket pasted down in old mylar. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Greene, Graham DOCTOR FISCHER OF GENEVA OR THE BOMB PARTY
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 0671254677 / 9780671254674 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good Price clipped dust jacket. Crease down front flap. ; 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.4 Inches; 156 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 GREENE, Graham DOCTOR FISCHER OF GENEVA OR THE BOMB PARTY [ 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster 1980 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Atkins, John; Graham Greene GRAHAM GREENE
New York Roy 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, 1/2 inch chip to spine stretching to rear and becoming slightly larger, 1/2 inch chip to top front, price clipped, rubing to edges. Not as bad as it sounds. An Accurate biography of Graham Greene who assisted in the writing of it. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Greene, Graham GRAHAM GREENE This Gun for Hire ; the Confidential Agent ; the Ministry of Fear / Graham Greene ; Illustrated by Dennis Luzak:
Franklin Center, PA Frankln Library First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines, gilt lettering and design work, all edges gilt, silk end papers, attached page marker. Pristine. Limited Edition. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 GREENE, Graham MONSIGNOR QUIXOTE
New York Simon & Schuster 1982 0671458183 / 9780671458188 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Small light stain to front edge pages else Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 0.9 x 8.5 x 5.9 Inches; 221 pages 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Greene, Graham THE COMEDIANS
New York Viking 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. Chipping to spine ends. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 GREENE, Graham THE HEART OF THE MATTER
New York Viking 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Greene, Graham THE HEART OF THE MATTER
New York Viking 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Owner name. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 GREENE, Graham THE HEART OF THE MATTER [ 1st ]
New York Viking 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. No dust jacket. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Greene, Graham THE HUMAN FACTOR
Franklin Center, PA Frankln Library 1976 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines, gilt lettering and design work, all edges gilt, silk end papers, attached page marker. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 GREENE, Graham THE LITTLE HORSE BUS [ 1st ]
New York Doubleday & Co 1974 0385089171 / 9780385089173 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket, several short tears, rubbing. First Edition stated.; Oblong 4to 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Greene, Graham THE MINISTRY OF FEAR
New York Viking 1943 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good Only dust jacket. Rear panel detached at spine. See page 89-91 on FEP and just a small pen mark to the left side of pg 89 only. 
Price: 522.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 GREENE, Graham THE POTTING SHED [ 1st ]
New York Viking 1957 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket, owner name and date. First American edition, precedes the English edition. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Greene, Graham THE POWER AND THE GLORY Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Greene, Graham THE QUIET AMERICAN
New York Viking Press 1956 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Library stamp on front paste down and markings on rear paste down. Some staining to pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Greene, Graham; Screenplay by Peter Palliser & Daniel Perrelli THE QUIET AMERICAN : Screenplay
New York Quiet Films 1983 First Edition Softcover 
Very Good. Scarce item. 
Price: 1425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Greene, Graham THE RETURN OF A. J. RAFFLES An Edwardian Comedy in Three Acts
New York Simon & Schuster 1975 067122297X / 9780671222970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
An Edwardian Comedy in Three Acts, Based Somewhat Loosely on E. W. Hornung's Characters in the Amateur Cracksman. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Remainder Mark. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 GREENE, Graham THE RETURN OF A. J. RAFFLES: An Edwardian Comedy in Three Acts [ 1st ]
New York Simon & Schuster 1975 067122297X / 9780671222970 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
An Edwardian Comedy in Three Acts, Based Somewhat Loosely on E. W. Hornung's Characters in the Amateur Cracksman. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Remainder Mark 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Greene, Graham on Ahabbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Aldersgatebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Argosybooks.ca
Greene, Graham on Aucott.com
Greene, Graham on Avonhillbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Bookarc.com.au
Greene, Graham on Bookembooks.com
Greene, Graham on Bookmaven.net
Greene, Graham on Booksinbulgaria.com
Greene, Graham on Booksontheblvd.com
Greene, Graham on Christian-pages.com
Greene, Graham on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Cinemagebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Coasbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Greene, Graham on Doullbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Dustjacket.ca
Greene, Graham on Easychairbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Flyingelfbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Genesbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Hgbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Hurleybooks.com
Greene, Graham on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Greene, Graham on Kingchampbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Lenungerbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Molliesloft.com
Greene, Graham on Monkeyread.com
Greene, Graham on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Mysteryandimagination.com
Greene, Graham on Naughtonsbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Nooksofbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Poormansbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Ptpbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Rileybooks.co.uk
Greene, Graham on Robinsrarebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Star-dot-star.net
Greene, Graham on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Greene, Graham on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Greene, Graham on Whitingbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Greene, Graham on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com