Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Grey, Zane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Grey, Zane BETTY ZANE
New York Grosset & Dunlap Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Good in boards. Small faint owner inscription. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Grey, Zane DESERT GOLD
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Good in boards. Owner name. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Grey, Zane DESERT GOLD
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Grey, Zane FORLORN RIVER
New York Harper & Brothers 1927 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Spine crown & heel very slightly bumped. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Grey, Zane NEVADA
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, chipping to spine edges and to rear panel, inked in price to FEP. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Grey, Zane NEVADA
New York Harper & Brothers 1928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
POOR in boards. No dust jacket. Spine almost completely detached. Edges frayed. Library stamp to FEP. Stated First Edition. Sold as is. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Grey, Zane RIDERS OF THE PURPLE SAGE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1912 Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. States H-A on the copyright page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Grey, Zane THE DAY OF THE BEAST
New York Harper & Brothers 1922 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in red boards. Small faint owner name. Scarce First edition with stated "First Edition" and "G-W" on the copyright page. Red cloth boards with gold-gilt lettering (letters on spine darkened). No DJ. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Grey, Zane THE DEER STALKER
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Reprint Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Open tear to rear panel. Price penned in to front flap. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Grey, Zane THE LAST TRAIL
New York Saalfield Publishing 1940 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Minor chips and tears, pages are darkened, owner name and address pasted to FEP. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Zane Grey THE MAN OF THE FOREST
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1920 Vintage Copy; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Grey, Zane THE RAINBOW TRAIL A Romance
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in green boards.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Grey, Zane THE THUNDERING HERD
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1925 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Grey, Zane THE YOUNG PITCHER
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1939 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very good plus in a very good dust jacket. Minor chips and tears. Pages are darkened. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Grey, Zane TO THE LAST MAN
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1921 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
No jacket. Very Good in boards. Not a first but a very early printing. Copyright page 1922 M-V. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Grey, Zane UNDER THE TONTO RIM
New York Harper & Brothers 1926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards, soiling to boards, rear end page cut out. First edition so stated; "F-A". ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 GREY, Zane WANDERER OF THE WASTELAND
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1923 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Light wear to spine ends. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grey, Zane on Abooklegacy.com
Grey, Zane on Ahabbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Aldersgatebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Argosybooks.ca
Grey, Zane on Author-author.net
Grey, Zane on Aziomedia.com
Grey, Zane on Bookembooks.com
Grey, Zane on Booksinbulgaria.com
Grey, Zane on Booksmaps.com
Grey, Zane on Booksontheblvd.com
Grey, Zane on Capricornbooks.ca
Grey, Zane on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Coasbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Confettibooks.com
Grey, Zane on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Grey, Zane on Dustjacket.ca
Grey, Zane on Easychairbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Firesideangler.net
Grey, Zane on Flyingelfbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Genesbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Gibbsbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Heirloombookstore.com
Grey, Zane on Hurleybooks.com
Grey, Zane on Kellerbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Lamarbookdepot.com
Grey, Zane on Lanesbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Logonbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Grey, Zane on Mybookiejoint.com
Grey, Zane on Mysteryandimagination.com
Grey, Zane on Nooksofbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Nowandthenbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Pagemaster-books.com
Grey, Zane on Pbobooks.com
Grey, Zane on Pegasusbooks.biz
Grey, Zane on Pinaclebooks.com
Grey, Zane on Poormansbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Reading-well.com
Grey, Zane on Readinkbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Grey, Zane on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Whitingbooks.com
Grey, Zane on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com