|
|
Grey, Zane ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grey, Zane FORLORN RIVER New York Harper & Brothers 1927 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in boards. Spine crown & heel very slightly bumped. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Grey, Zane NEVADA New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Vintage Copy Hardcover Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, chipping to spine edges and to rear panel, inked in price to FEP. Price:
71.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Grey, Zane NEVADA New York Harper & Brothers 1928 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover POOR in boards. No dust jacket. Spine almost completely detached. Edges frayed. Library stamp to FEP. Stated First Edition. Sold as is. Price:
90.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Grey, Zane THE DAY OF THE BEAST New York Harper & Brothers 1922 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in red boards. Small faint owner name. Scarce First edition with stated "First Edition" and "G-W" on the copyright page. Red cloth boards with gold-gilt lettering (letters on spine darkened). No DJ. Price:
118.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Grey, Zane THE LAST TRAIL New York Saalfield Publishing 1940 Hardcover Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Minor chips and tears, pages are darkened, owner name and address pasted to FEP. Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Grey, Zane TO THE LAST MAN New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1921 Vintage Copy Hardcover No jacket. Very Good in boards. Not a first but a very early printing. Copyright page 1922 M-V. Price:
332.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Grey, Zane UNDER THE TONTO RIM New York Harper & Brothers 1926 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in boards, soiling to boards, rear end page cut out. First edition so stated; "F-A". ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
142.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grey, Zane on Abooklegacy.com Grey, Zane on Ahabbooks.com Grey, Zane on Aldersgatebooks.com Grey, Zane on Argosybooks.ca Grey, Zane on Author-author.net Grey, Zane on Aziomedia.com Grey, Zane on Bookembooks.com Grey, Zane on Booksinbulgaria.com Grey, Zane on Booksmaps.com Grey, Zane on Booksontheblvd.com Grey, Zane on Capricornbooks.ca Grey, Zane on Ciaokatzbooks.com Grey, Zane on Coasbooks.com Grey, Zane on Confettibooks.com Grey, Zane on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Grey, Zane on Dustjacket.ca
| Grey, Zane on Easychairbooks.com Grey, Zane on Firesideangler.net Grey, Zane on Flyingelfbooks.com Grey, Zane on Genesbooks.com Grey, Zane on Gibbsbooks.com Grey, Zane on Gillianjamesbooks.com Grey, Zane on Heirloombookstore.com Grey, Zane on Hurleybooks.com Grey, Zane on Kellerbooks.com Grey, Zane on Lamarbookdepot.com Grey, Zane on Lanesbooks.com Grey, Zane on Logonbooks.com Grey, Zane on Magiccarpetbooks.com Grey, Zane on Mcdowellsemporium.com Grey, Zane on Mybookiejoint.com Grey, Zane on Mysteryandimagination.com
| Grey, Zane on Nooksofbooks.com Grey, Zane on Nowandthenbooks.com Grey, Zane on Pagemaster-books.com Grey, Zane on Pbobooks.com Grey, Zane on Pegasusbooks.biz Grey, Zane on Pinaclebooks.com Grey, Zane on Poormansbooks.com Grey, Zane on Reading-well.com Grey, Zane on Readinkbooks.com Grey, Zane on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Grey, Zane on Whiteunicornbooks.com Grey, Zane on Whitingbooks.com Grey, Zane on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|