Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Haggard, H. Rider Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Haggard, H. Rider CLEOPATRA : An Account of the Fall and Vengeance of Harmachis, the Royal Egyptian, As Set Forth by His Own Hand
London Longmans Green 1927 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Owner name and dated twice, tiny book store sticker. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Haggard, H. Rider KING SOLOMON'S MINES Solomons
Colorado McKinlay Stone & Mackenzie N.D. Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Newspaper clipping pasted to FEP about the movie release. Artical dated in red ink. No date circa 1930's; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Haggard, H. Rider SHE AND ALLAN
New York Longmans Green 1921 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in red binding. Errata slip tipped in at page vii, inserted frontispiece with color illustration by E. B. Comstock, original decorated red cloth, front panel stamped in blind, spine panel stamped in gold. First edition, first binding. The U.S. edition preceded the British edition by about six weeks. 
Price: 308.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Haggard, H. Rider SHE Masterpieces of Sience Fiction Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press 1992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. Pristine. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Haggard, H. Rider; Illustrations by A. C. Michael. THE IVORY CHILD
London Longmans, Green & Co 1916 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Owner date no names. Staining. Top part of a thin piece of paper pasted to FEP. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 237.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Haggard, H. Rider THE WANDERER'S NECKLACE Wanderers
London Cassell and Company, Ltd. 1914 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Owner name and dated twice, owner inscription. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haggard, H. Rider on 95bellstreet.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Abooklegacy.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Ahabbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Antiquarius.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Aucott.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Bdbooksandart.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Bookarc.com.au
Haggard, H. Rider on Bookembooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Booksets.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Booksinbulgaria.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Coasbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Confettibooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Dking.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Doullbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Dustjacket.ca
Haggard, H. Rider on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Easychairbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Elpinarillobooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Flyingelfbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Foxfirebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Genesbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Heirloombookstore.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Hurleybooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Innesbooks.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Jackdawbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Johnbalebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Kensvideo.net
Haggard, H. Rider on Kingchampbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Mysteryandimagination.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Naughtonsbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Patcat.net
Haggard, H. Rider on Pinaclebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Riversedgebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Robinsrarebooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Rodneysbookstore.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Seaoceanbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Svbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Haggard, H. Rider on Vagabondbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Haggard, H. Rider on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com