Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

White, T. H. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 White, T. H. ENGLAND HAVE MY BONES
New York Macmillan & Co 1936 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
An additional copy, Very Good in boards. Stated First Printing. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 WHITE, T. H. ENGLAND HAVE MY BONES
New York Macmillan 1936 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very good in boards. Owner inscription and names. Stated first edition. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 White, T. H. THE GODSTONE AND THE BLACKYMOR
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Staining and soiling to DJ. Edge wear. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 White, T. H. THE ONCE AND FUTURE KING
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 451.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 White, T. H. THE SWORD IN THE STONE
New York G. P. Putnam and Sons 1939 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in dark blue boards. Part of flap pasted to FEP no other part of dust jacket left. Date stamps to REP.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 White, T. H. THE SWORD IN THE STONE
New York G. P. Putnam and Sons 1939 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in dark blue boards. Part of flap pasted to FEP no other part of dust jacket left. Date stamps to REP. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


White, T. H. on 95bellstreet.com
White, T. H. on Ahabbooks.com
White, T. H. on Argosybooks.ca
White, T. H. on Astleybookfarm.com
White, T. H. on Aucott.com
White, T. H. on Bbrownandassoc.net
White, T. H. on Beckhambooks.com
White, T. H. on Bookarc.com.au
White, T. H. on Bookembooks.com
White, T. H. on Booksinbulgaria.com
White, T. H. on Booksr4u.net
White, T. H. on Brooklynbooks.us
White, T. H. on Coasbooks.com
White, T. H. on Confettibooks.com
White, T. H. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
White, T. H. on Doullbooks.com
White, T. H. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
White, T. H. on Flyingelfbooks.com
White, T. H. on Hgbooks.com
White, T. H. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
White, T. H. on Jamespepperbooks.com
White, T. H. on Johnbalebooks.com
White, T. H. on Kathmandubooks.com
White, T. H. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
White, T. H. on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
White, T. H. on Mybookiejoint.com
White, T. H. on Mysteryandimagination.com
White, T. H. on Naughtonsbooks.com
White, T. H. on Nowandthenbooks.com
White, T. H. on Orielisbooks.com
White, T. H. on Patcat.net
White, T. H. on Pinaclebooks.com
White, T. H. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
White, T. H. on Ptpbooks.com
White, T. H. on Riversedgebooks.com
White, T. H. on Seaoceanbooks.com
White, T. H. on Seattlebookcenter.com
White, T. H. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
White, T. H. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
White, T. H. on Vagabondbooks.com
White, T. H. on Waverlybooks.com
White, T. H. on Wheenobooks.com
White, T. H. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
White, T. H. on Wisestreetbooks.com
White, T. H. on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie