Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael ALPHABEARS An Abc Book
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1984 0030625432 / 9780030625435 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Perrault, Charles; Hague, Michael CINDERELLA AND OTHER TALES FROM PERRAULT
New York Henry Holt & Co 1989 0805010041 / 9780805010046 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Andersen, Hans Christian; Illustrated by Michael Hague MICHAEL HAGUE'S FAVORITE HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN FAIRY TALES
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1981 0030595282 / 9780030595288 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Pages damp stained. ; 0.8 x 10.1 x 8.1 Inches; 162 pages 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hague, Michael MOTHER GOOSE A collection of classic nursery rhymes
New York Holt, Rinehart, and Winston 1984 0030707234 / 9780030707230 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ price clipped dust jacket. ; 0.5 x 10.1 x 8.1 Inches; 61 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hague, Michael by Carl Sandburg ROOTABAGA STORIES Part 1
New York Harcourt Brace, Jovanovich 1988 0152690611 / 9780152690618 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, small chip to top front panel, some light edge wear. Stated First Edition with A B C D E under. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hague, Michael by Carl Sandburg ROOTABAGA STORIES Part 2
New York Harcourt Brace, Jovanovich 1989 015269062X / 9780152690625 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near fine in a very good dust jacket, chipping to spine edges. Stated First Edition with A B C D E under. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Norton, Mary Illustrated by Michael Hague THE BORROWERS
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1991 0152099913 / 9780152099916 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition with A B C D E under. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Stevenson, Robert Louis. ill Michael Hague THE LAND OF NOD And Other Poems for Children
New York Henry Holt & Co 1988 0805007466 / 9780805007466 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Boards. No dust jacket. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Frank L. Baum, Illustrated by Michael Hague THE WIZARD OF OZ
New York Henry Holt & Company 1982 0030616611 / 9780030616617 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Baum, L. Frank; Michael Hague (Illustrator) THE WIZARD OF OZ
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1982 0030616611 / 9780030616617 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good Dust Jacket. 2 inch tear to jacket. Very small tear to jacket at spine. ; 0.8 x 10.1 x 7.8 Inches; 219 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hague, Michael WE WISH YOU A MERRY CHRISTMAS
New York Henry Holt & Company 1990 0805016295 / 9780805016291 Special Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Owner names on the page this book belongs to. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Aldersgatebooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Applebybooks.net
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Bibliodisia.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Blinebooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Bookfaerie.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Booksofaurora.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Booksontheblvd.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on C2cbooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Chippawabooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Cupboardmaker.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Elpinarillobooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Foxfirebooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Gloversbookery.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Go-bookworld.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Goodwillbooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Hammondsbooks.net
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Heirloombookstore.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Horsebooksplus.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Idahojims.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Johnbalebooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Ladylisabooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Leonsbookstore.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Marchhousebooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Marshwigglebooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Nansbookshop.biz
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Oldkidsbooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Peakirkbooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Quinndavis.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Sceneofthecrime.net
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Thebookscouts.ca
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Thebooksend.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Twintomes.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Vagabondbooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Weberrarebooks.com
Hague, Kathleen; Hague, Michael on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com