Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Moon, William Least Heat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Moon, William Least Heat BLUE HIGHWAYS A Journey Into America
Boston Little Brown & Co 1982 0316353957 / 9780316353953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Author's first book. Near Fine in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, fair sized tear to rear panel taped across top. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Moon, William Least Heat BLUE HIGHWAYS A Journey Into America
Boston Little Brown & Co 1982 0316353957 / 9780316353953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Author's first book. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket, some light rub marks and minor edge wear, owner name. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Moon, William Least Heat BLUE HIGHWAYS A Journey Into America
Boston Little Brown & Co 1982 0316353957 / 9780316353953 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Author's first book. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, some light rub marks and minor edge wear. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Moon, William Least Heat BLUE HIGHWAYS A JOURNEY INTO AMERICA [ Signed 1st ]
Boston Little Brown & Co 1982 0316353957 / 9780316353953 First Edition; Eighth Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Near Fine in a Very Good- dust jacket, rubbing in several small chips and tears, price sticker to front flap. Insciption is pasted down to FEP, it was cut out from the same title in another book.; Inscribed By Moon; Signed by Author 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Heat-Moon, William Least; Heat Moon, William Least PRAIRYERTH
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1991 0395486025 / 9780395486023 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Near Fine price clipped dust jacket. ; A Deep Map; 2 x 9.5 x 6.6 Inches; 624 pages 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heat-Moon, William Least PRAIRYERTH a deep map [ 1st ]
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co 1991 0395486025 / 9780395486023 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Advanced Uncorrected Proofs Fine in Wrappers. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heat-Moon, William Least PRAIRYERTH a deep map [First Edition] 1st
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1991 0395486025 / 9780395486023 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Some light edge wear to spine, small tear to top rear panel. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Heat-Moon, William Least; Clarke, Kevin & Horst Wackerbarth THE RED COUCH A Portrait of America
New York Alfred Van der Marck Editions 1985 0912383178 / 9780912383170 First Edition; Second Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moon, William Least Heat on Bagbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Bibliobeast.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Bookmarcsonline.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Booksmaps.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Booksr4u.net
Moon, William Least Heat on Brickroadbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Coasbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Collinsbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Moon, William Least Heat on Cozybookcellar.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Darkwoodbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Diatropebooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Doullbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Elkhornbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Flyingelfbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Foxfirebooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Gibbsbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Heirloombookstore.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Hgbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Johnbalebooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Kathmandubooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Leftcoastbooks.us
Moon, William Least Heat on Lenungerbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Leonsbookstore.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Maydaybooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Mikemurraybookseller.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Monkeyread.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Montclairbookcenter.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Oldscrolls.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Patbookman.net
Moon, William Least Heat on Pinaclebooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Ptpbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Reading-well.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Robinsrarebooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Seaoceanbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Swantradingcompany.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Moon, William Least Heat on Vagabondbooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Waverlybooks.com
Moon, William Least Heat on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com