Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van A CITY IN WINTER
New York Viking 1996 0670868434 / 9780670868438 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Small slice to rear panel, a touch of light edge wear; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 HELPRIN, Mark A SOLDIER OF THE GREAT WAR
New York Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich 1991 0151836000 / 9780151836000 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very good dust jacket. Small closed tear to front top panel, remainder mark. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 HELPRIN, Mark A SOLDIER OF THE GREAT WAR
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1991 0151836000 / 9780151836000 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Uncorrected Page Proof Very Good in Wrappers. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Helprin, Mark ELLIS ISLAND & Other Stories
New York Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1981 0440022045 / 9780440022046 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good or better dust jacket. Stated First Printing. ; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.7 Inches; 196 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Helprin, Mark REFINER'S FIRE The Life and Adventures of Marshall Pearl, a Foundling
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1977 0394412737 / 9780394412733 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. First Edition stated. ; 1.1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 373 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Helprin, Mark REFINER'S FIRE : the Life and Adventures of Marshall Pearl, A Foundling [ 1st ]
New York Alfred a Knopf 1977 0394412737 / 9780394412733 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Large tear from spine crown, extending all the way down halfway back panel, remainder mark. Sounds worse than looks. Stated First Edition 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Helprin, Mark; Van Allsburg, Chris (illustrator) SWAN LAKE
Boston, MA Ariel Books / Houghton Mifflin Company 1989 0395498589 / 9780395498583 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van SWAN LAKE
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1989 0395498589 / 9780395498583 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 1 inch chip and 3/4 inch tear to bottom front panal, owner inscription in marker to rear of FEP. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van SWAN LAKE
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1989 0395646472 / 9780395646472 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. Remainder dot.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on 95bellstreet.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Ahabbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bagotbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bbrownandassoc.net
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Beckhambooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bibliobeast.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bookmarcsonline.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Bookwebpages.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Chicagorare.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Coasbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Crazy4bookz.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Cupboardmaker.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Dauntlessbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Goodwillbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Grendelbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Horsebooksplus.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Jamespepperbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Johnbalebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Kbookscanada.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Leonardshoup.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Maydaybooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Monkeyread.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Montclairbookcenter.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Mysteryandimagination.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Nealfinebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Nowandthenbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Pagemaster-books.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Patbookman.net
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Pinaclebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Sleepysidebooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Texasbooklady.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Thebookishpelican.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Thebooksend.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Therobbinn.co.uk
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Vagabondbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Waverlybooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Websterbookstore.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Whitingbooks.com
Helprin, Mark; Allsburg, Chris Van on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com