Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated by Christy, Howard Chandler EVANGELINE
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1905 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Good in boards, no dust jacket. Damp staining to many pages on the front edge. Fading to decoration on front panel. Small owner inscription.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth EVANGELINE A Tale of Acadie
Boston Ticknor And Fields 1856 Tenth Edition Hardcover 
Very good in boards. Penciled inscription. 
Price: 332.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth; Homer, Moran (Illustrator) EXCELSIOR
Boston James R. Osgood and Company 1878 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. Green cloth, gilt & black decorated cover & spine Engravings by Winslow Homer. Gilt edges 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth TALES OF A WAYSIDE INN
New York Ticknor & Fields 1863 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Tearing alone Spine crown. Hing weak 
Price: 546.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth TALES OF A WAYSIDE INN
Boston Ticknor & Fields 1863 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Chipping to spine crown, slight lean. Ads in the rear no mention of this title. Two small inscriptions one in pencil. Rare. 
Price: 427.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth THE HANGING OF THE CRANE
Boston James R. Osgood & Co. 1878 First Thus Hardcover 
Very good in boards. No dust jacket. All edges are gilt. Spine ends are worn; heel has slight tear. 
Price: 242.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth THE POEMS OF HENRY WADSWORTH LONGFELLOW
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound, Accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. A pristine copy. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth THE POEMS OF HENRY WADSWORTH LONGFELLOW Easton Press
Norwalk, Connecticut Easton Press First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Fine, Leather Bound. Book accented in 22kt gold. Printed on archival paper with gilded edges. The endsheets are of moire fabric with a silk ribbon page marker. Smyth sewing and concealed muslin joints to ensure the highest quality binding. This book is in full leather with hubbed spines. 
Price: 261.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wadsworth Longfellow, Henry, Illustrated by Frederic Remington THE SONG OF HIAWATHA
New York Bounty 1968 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Staining. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth Illustrated by Leo Summers THE SONG OF HIAWATHA The Epic adventures of An Indian Hero
New York Platt & Munk 1963 The Complete Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped. dust jacket. 2 inch chip to top front panel. Edge wear. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on 95bellstreet.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Abooklegacy.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Ahabbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Aldersgatebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Applebybooks.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Aziomedia.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Bookarc.com.au
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Booksmaps.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Bookwormsnest.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Brainiacbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Bythebooklc.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Catharpin.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Coasbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Confettibooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Darkwoodbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Dking.co.uk
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Doullbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Dromanabooks.com.au
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Dustjacket.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Easychairbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Flyingelfbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Genesbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Gibbsbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Horsebooksplus.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Jackdawbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Kensvideo.net
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Monkeyread.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Mybookiejoint.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Naughtonsbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Nowandthenbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Pinaclebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Poormansbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Ptpbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Rarenonfiction.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Reading-well.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Robinsrarebooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Seaoceanbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Wisestreetbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Longfellow, Henry Wadsworth. Illustrated By Christy, Howard Chandler on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com