Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Henry, Marguerite Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Henry, Marguerite BRIGHTY OF THE GRAND CANYON
Chicago, Illinois Rand McNally & Company 1966 First Edition; Ninth Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good to Near Fine dust jacket, front bottom flap clipped but not price clipped.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Henry, Marguerite BRIGHTY OF THE GRAND CANYON
Chicago, Illinois Rand McNally & Company 1953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Henry, Marguerite; Wiese, Kurt (Illustrator) CHILE IN STORY AND PICTURES
Chicago Albert Whitman & Co 1943 Revised Edition Hardcover 
Very good in a fair dust jacket. Jacket chipped and torn with a large three inch chip to front panel. Water stains throughout as well. ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Henry, Marguerite; Wiese, Kurt (illustrator) DOMINICAN REPUBLIC : In Story and Pictures : Pictured Geography
New York Albert Whitman & Co 1946 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Several chips and short tears. Rare.; Oblong 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Henry, Marguerite GAUDENZIA Pride of the Palio
Chicago Rand McNally 1936 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Red boards. No dust jacket. First Edition with Edition 1960-A on the copyright page. ; ; Small 4to 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Henry, Marguerite; Gladys Rourke Blackwood (Illustrator) GERALDINE BELINDA
New York Platt & Munk Co 1942 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
No Jacket. Near Fine in red boards. French fold. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Henry, Marguerite JUSTIN MORGAN HAD A HORSE
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Vintage Copy Hardcover 
Good in a Good dust jacket. Chips and tears rubbing throught. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Henry, Marguerite MUSTANG WILD SPIRIT OF THE WEST
Chicago, Illinois Rand McNally & Company 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Illustrated boards. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Henry, Marguerite SAN DOMINGO The Medicine Hat Stallion
New York Rand McNally & Company 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in boards. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Henry, Marguerite SEA STAR : Orphan of Chincoteague
New York Rand McNally 1958 Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good- price clipped dust jacket, several chips and tears to edges, owner name. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 True, Barbara and Marguerite Henry THEIR FIRST IGLOO On Baffin Island
Chicago Albert Whitman & Company 1952 First Edition; Fourth Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Henry, Marguerite; Wesley Dennis (illustrator) WAGGING TAILS
Chicago Rand McNally 1955 First Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in brown boards. Corners bumped. Edition of 1955; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry, Marguerite on Ahabbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Applebybooks.net
Henry, Marguerite on Astleybookfarm.com
Henry, Marguerite on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Henry, Marguerite on Booksinbulgaria.com
Henry, Marguerite on Booksmaps.com
Henry, Marguerite on Booksontheblvd.com
Henry, Marguerite on Booksr4u.net
Henry, Marguerite on Brickroadbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Coasbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Confettibooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Danglaeserbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Henry, Marguerite on Dustjacket.ca
Henry, Marguerite on Easychairbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Flyingelfbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Foxfirebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Goodwillbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Heirloombookstore.com
Henry, Marguerite on Horsebooksplus.com
Henry, Marguerite on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Henry, Marguerite on Johnbalebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Marshwigglebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Mysteryandimagination.com
Henry, Marguerite on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Nooksofbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Nowandthenbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Orielisbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Pagemaster-books.com
Henry, Marguerite on Pegasusbooks.biz
Henry, Marguerite on Pinaclebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Poormansbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Ptpbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Ravenroostbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Readinkbooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Rileybooks.co.uk
Henry, Marguerite on Riversedgebooks.com
Henry, Marguerite on Seattlebookcenter.com
Henry, Marguerite on Theavocadopit.com
Henry, Marguerite on Theporchindanville.com
Henry, Marguerite on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Henry, Marguerite on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie