Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul A NIGHT WITH JUPITER AND OTHER FANTASTIC STORIES
New York Vanguard Press 1945 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Good in boards. Hinge starting. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Smith, Bradley Intro. by Henry Miller EROTIC ART OF THE MASTERS The 18th, 19th & 20th centuries
New York L. Stuart 1974 0818401745 / 9780818401749 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; A Gemini-Smith, inc. book; 1.1 x 12.5 x 9.2 Inches; 207 pages 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rosset, Barney, Ed. BECKETT, Samuel MILLER, Henry O'HARA, Frank LEVERTOV, Denise ROBBE-GRILLET, Alain SNYDER, Gary CORSO, Gregory WHALEN, Philip, WIENERS, John EVERGREEN REVIEW VOL. 3 NO. 9 SUMMER 1959
New York Evergreen Review, Inc 1959 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rosset, Barney (editor) Ferlinghetti, Lawrence Miller, Henry EVERGREEN REVIEW VOL. 6 NO. 24 MAY JUNE 1962
New York Evergreen Review, Inc 1962 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Smoley, Richard M. Mailer, Norman. Fitzgerald, Robert. Includes early writings of Agee, Auden, Benchley, Eliot, Burroughs, Henry Miller & many Others. FIRST FLOWERING The Best of the Harvard Advocate
Reading, MA Addison-Wesley 1977 0201027364 / 9780201027365 Facsimile Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Chips and tears. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Durrell, Lawrence; Henry Miller; George Wicks (ed.) LAWRENCE DURRELL & HENRY MILLER : A Private Correspondence
New York E. P. Dutton 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Miller, Henry MY LIFE AND TIMES
New York Playboy Press / Gemini Smith 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Exlibrary with the usual markings. No markings to jacket. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 190.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Miller, Henry MY LIFE AND TIMES
New York Playboy Press / Gemini Smith 1971 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 BOWLES, Paul, SPENDER, Stephen, MILLER, Henry, REXROTH, Kenneth, WILLIAMS, Tennessee, WILLIAMS, William Carlos, BORGES, Jorge Luis, BOSQUET, Alain, HAWKES, John, GENET, Jean NEW DIRECTIONS ELEVEN
New York New Directions 1949 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in boards. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Miller, Henry OPUS PISTORUM
New York Grove Press 1983 0394533747 / 9780394533742 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Miller, Henry SEXTET His Later Writings under One Cover
Santa Barbara, California Capra Press 1977 0884961117 / 9780884961116 First Edition Thus; First Printing Softcover 
Good in wrappers. Soiling. Wear to spine ends. Crease to rear panel. ; 0.5 x 9.25 x 6 Inches; 188 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MILLER, Henry THE COSMOLOGICAL EYE [ 1st ]
Norfolk, Connecticut New Directions 1939 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good no dust jacket, tiny owner name end pages darkened. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Miller, Henry (Text) Durrell, Lawrence (Editor) THE HENRY MILLER READER
New York New Directions 1959 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Soiling. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Moore, Nicholas (editor) Miller, Henry & Welty, Eudora & Hemingway, Ernest & Faulkner, William. (Contributors) THE PL BOOK OF MODERN AMERICAN SHORT STORIES
London Editions Poetry 1945 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Multiple chips and tears. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Miller, Henry THE SMILE AT THE FOOT OF THE LADDER
New York Hallmark Editions 1971 0875291732 / 9780875291734 First Edition Thus Hardcover 
Good in a good dust jacket. Bottom corner of FEP torn off but present. some wear and tear to spine ends.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Miller, Henry THE WISDOM OF THE HEART
New York New Directions 1960 Softcover 
Very Good in Wrappers. Price stamp to 1st page. Pages darkening. ND Paperback 94. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on 95bellstreet.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Ahabbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Antiquarius.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Applebybooks.net
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Athensbookcenter.net
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Aucott.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Bookarc.com.au
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Bookembooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Booksmaps.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Booksontheblvd.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Brainiacbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Cinemagebooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Coasbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Doullbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Flyingelfbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Genesbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Gibbsbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Heirloombookstore.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Kathmandubooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Mybookiejoint.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Mysteryandimagination.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Naughtonsbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Nooksofbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Poormansbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Readinkbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Riversedgebooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Runforcoverbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Seaoceanbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Seattlebookcenter.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Star-dot-star.net
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Vagabondbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Waverlybooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Williamglynn.co.uk
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Wisestreetbooks.com
Ford, Charles Henri. (editor) Miller, Henry. (Contributor) Bowles, Paul on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com