Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Roth, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Roth, Henry MERCY OF A RUDE STREAM Vol. 1- a Star Shines over Mt. Morris Park
New York St Martins Press 1994 0312104995 / 9780312104993 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 1 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 290 pages 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roth, Henry H. THE CRUZ CHRONICLE
Piscataway, NJ Rutgers University Press 1988 0813514045 / 9780813514048 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Another copy same.; Signed By Henry H. Roth; Signed by Author 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Roth, Henry H. THE CRUZ CHRONICLE
Piscataway, NJ Rutgers University Press 1988 0813514045 / 9780813514048 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; Inscribed by the author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Roth, Henry H. THE CRUZ CHRONICLE [ Signed 1st ]
Piscataway, NJ Rutgers University Press 1988 0813514045 / 9780813514048 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Signed by Author
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; Signed and Inscribed by Author; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Greenberg, Alvin; editor. Henry H. Roth THE MINNESOTA REVIEW 1969
New York 1969 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. ; 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Simic, Charles; Nancy Willard; Henry H. Roth THE SENECA REVIEW : Vol. 1, No. 2: December, 1970.
Geneva, New York Seneca Review 1970 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Near Fine in wrappers. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Charles Newman, Ed. Stanley Elkin, Alvin Greenberg, Thomas McGuane, Warren Fine, Robert Coover, Joyce Carol Oates, A. B. Paulson, Henry H. Roth Contributers TRIQUARTERLY 26 Winter, 1973: Ongoing American Fiction
Evanston, Illinois Northwestern University Press 1973 First Edition; First Printing Softcover 
Very Good in wrappers. An anthology of fiction which includes Nighty-Two in the Shade by McGuane. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roth, Henry on Abbookstop.com
Roth, Henry on Ahabbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Bestpricedbooks.net
Roth, Henry on Betterbookgetter.com
Roth, Henry on Bibliodisia.com
Roth, Henry on Bibliotique.us
Roth, Henry on Blinebooks.com
Roth, Henry on Bluemountainbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Bookembooks.com
Roth, Henry on Bookmaven.net
Roth, Henry on Booksontheblvd.com
Roth, Henry on Booksr4u.net
Roth, Henry on Brainiacbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Buybookstoday.net
Roth, Henry on Chicagorare.com
Roth, Henry on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Coasbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Crazy4bookz.com
Roth, Henry on Doullbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Eurolibros.com
Roth, Henry on Gibbsbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Roth, Henry on Johnbalebooks.com
Roth, Henry on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Roth, Henry on Jondalbook.com
Roth, Henry on Kjcactus.com
Roth, Henry on Lairdbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Leftcoastbooks.us
Roth, Henry on Lenungerbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Maplehillbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Midwaybook.com
Roth, Henry on Monkeyread.com
Roth, Henry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Roth, Henry on Opendoorbooks.us
Roth, Henry on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Roth, Henry on Pellabooks.com
Roth, Henry on Plaintalesbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Readinkbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Sleepysidebooks.com
Roth, Henry on Tenbestbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Thebooksend.com
Roth, Henry on Turnthepagebooks.com
Roth, Henry on Vagabondbooks.com
Roth, Henry on Vintage-books.com
Roth, Henry on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie