Rare Book Cellar

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hersey, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hersey, John A BELL FOR ADANO
New York Modern Library 1946 1st Modern Library Edition Hardcover 
Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears to edges of jacket. Stated First Modern Library Edition. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hersey, John A SINGLE PEBBLE [First Edition] 1st
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1956 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
some rubbing spots and chips to spine, light shelf wear. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hersey, John HIROSHIMA [HC/DJ]
New York Alfred A Knopf 1946 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
Near Fine in Very Good++ dust jacket. 1/2 inch chip to top rear panel and some light edge wear. Overall a nice copy. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hersey, John MY PETITION FOR MORE SPACE
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1974 0394494660 / 9780394494661 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hersey, John THE ALGIERS MOTEL INCIDENT
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hersey, John THE CALL
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1985 0394543319 / 9780394543314 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Stated Trade First Edition. ; 2 x 9 x 6.2 Inches; 701 pages 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hersey, John THE CONSPIRACY
New York, NY Alfred A. Knopf 1972 0394479297 / 9780394479293 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hersey, John THE MARMOT DRIVE
New York Alfred a Knopf 1953 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket, thumbnail sized chip to mid spine, small chip to bottom rear panel, several short tears. Stated First Edition. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hersey, John WHITE LOTUS
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Good dust jacket. Several chips and tears. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HERSEY, John WHITE LOTUS [First Edition] 1st
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1965 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hersey, John on Abooklegacy.com
Hersey, John on Ahabbooks.com
Hersey, John on Aldersgatebooks.com
Hersey, John on Astleybookfarm.com
Hersey, John on Beckhambooks.com
Hersey, John on Bookembooks.com
Hersey, John on Bythebooklc.com
Hersey, John on Coasbooks.com
Hersey, John on Dustjacket.ca
Hersey, John on Easychairbooks.com
Hersey, John on Firesideangler.net
Hersey, John on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Hersey, John on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hersey, John on Foxfirebooks.com
Hersey, John on Genesbooks.com
Hersey, John on Heirloombookstore.com
Hersey, John on Hgbooks.com
Hersey, John on Hkbooksonline.com
Hersey, John on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hersey, John on Jamespepperbooks.com
Hersey, John on Johnbalebooks.com
Hersey, John on Kensvideo.net
Hersey, John on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Hersey, John on Lenungerbooks.com
Hersey, John on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Hersey, John on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Hersey, John on Monkeyread.com
Hersey, John on Mybookiejoint.com
Hersey, John on Naughtonsbooks.com
Hersey, John on Nooksofbooks.com
Hersey, John on Nowandthenbooks.com
Hersey, John on Pagemaster-books.com
Hersey, John on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hersey, John on Ptpbooks.com
Hersey, John on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Hersey, John on Resourcebooks.net
Hersey, John on Riversedgebooks.com
Hersey, John on Robinsrarebooks.com
Hersey, John on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Hersey, John on Seaoceanbooks.com
Hersey, John on Seattlebookcenter.com
Hersey, John on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hersey, John on Waverlybooks.com
Hersey, John on Wisestreetbooks.com
Hersey, John on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rarebookcellar@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie